Shelties Online: The Weekly Online Magazine for Lovers of the Breed
|
 

American shetland sheepdog association
2016 national specialty

Reno . . . The Biggest Little City!
> National Specialty Home

April 16-23
Held at John Ascuaga's Nugget Casino Resort, Sparks, Nevada


Performance Results


Herding Test and Trial :: Saturday, April 16 :: ¾ Circle H Ranch :: Gardnerville, Nevada

Judge
Dorothy DeLisle (Sheep Course A, Ducks Courses A & B)
Note: HT & PT are Goats

HIT Sheep - TBD
HIT Ducks - TBD


> Results


Agility Trials :: Monday, April 18 :: Reno-Sparks Livestock Event Center (Main Arena)

Judge
Cindy Macklin (All Standard and All Jumpers With Weaves Classes)

> Results


Obedience and Rally Trials :: Tuesday, April 19 :: Reno-Sparks Livestock Event Center (Exhibit Hall)

Obedience Judges
Stephanie Gomez (Novice A, Open A & Open B)
Alvin Eng (Novice B, Utility A & Utility B)
Mary Lou Just (Beginner Novice A & Beginner Novice B)
(Veterans)

High In Trial - Westernesse Jammin' Live Jazz, UDX, OM1 (197-1/2)
Owner: JoAnne Griffin

High Combined - Westernesse Jammin' Live Jazz, UDX, OM1
(197-1/2)
Owner: JoAnne Griffin

Rally -
Novice A

Advanced A
Excellent A
Excellent B


Best All Around Sheltie
Classica Lancia Domino Delivers UD BN RE HSAs HSCs MX MXJ MJB NF THD

Owners: Gloria and Larry Newby and Melinda Galt


Conformation Results








> Judging Program


Monday, April 18 :: Judge Greg Speeks:: 11 AM


Shetland Sheepdog Futurity
Total Entry -- 86

35 dogs entered

6-9 Month Dogs - 10 entered

Absent: #41

1. #5 Laureate Who Knew
2. #17 Lynphil Enchante
3. #167 Lynphil Incantato
4. #155 Trevanne's Love Somebody

^ up to fast path menu

9-12 Month Dogs - 16 entered

Absent: #55, #57, #85

1. #59 Neahm's High School Musical
2. #67 Shadland Dark Chocolate II
3. #99 Homespun Holly Hill Touch Of Grey
4. #83 Syringa-Akadia Come Sail Away

^ up to fast path menu

12-18 Month Dogs - 9 entered

Absent: #133, #201

1. #119 Kensil's Mackenzie Clan
2. #129 Kell Happy
3. #403 CH Kymric Keystone
4. #367 CH Breyston's Soul Provider

^ up to fast path menu

51 bitches entered

6-9 Month Bitches - 12 entered

Absent: None

1. #8 Trevanne's Heavenly Joy
2. #26 Kismet's At Last
3. #24 Kensil's Hidden Fantasy
4. #52 Kell Delta Blues

Judging to resume at 2:50 PT

^ up to fast path menu

9-12 Month Bitches - 22 entered

Absent: #66, #74, #86, #132, #138, #146, #112
Cuts: #76, #78, #100, #102, #104, #110, #122, #124, #150, #342

1. #110 Sunway Kate Spade
2. #78 Tammy Tell Me Tru
3. #76 Silverado Sweet Dreams Of Summer
4. #104 Royal Hills Precious Gem

^ up to fast path menu

12-18 Month Bitches - 17 entered

Absent: #196, #220, #164, #186

1. #168 Kensil's Bran Muffin
2. #166 Kensil's Discreet Encounter O'Leolair
3. #248 Syringa Get Your Shine On
4. # Solange La Viva La Vida

^ up to fast path menu

Best in Futurity
#8 Trevanne's Heavenly Joy
Sire: CH Barwoods Sound Sensation
Dam: Trevanne's GS Sarah Pacini
Breeder: Colleen Andrus
Owner: Colleen Andrus


^ up to fast path menu

Runner Up to Best in Futurity
#5 Laureate Who Knew
Sire: CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm
Dam: Laureate Invaluable
Breeder: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic
Owner: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic

^ up to fast path menu


Wednesday, April 20 :: Judge Linda More :: 9 AM


> Judging Program

Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 66

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Dogs
(12 entered)

Absent: #9, #15

1. #5 Laureate Who Knew
2. #17 Lynphil Enchante
3. #19 Salt City Don't Stop Believing
4. #11 Bellarose Holly Bluff Setting Sail

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Dogs
(8 entered)

Absent: #33, #41, #43

1. #45 Suntime San Luis
2. #31 Zesta No Questions Asked
3. #37 Mystic Dauntless
4. #39 Blue Heavens Time To Thrill

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Dogs
(17 entered)

Absent: #53, #55, #57
Cuts: #47, #49, #61, #67, #71, #75, #77, #79
MI: #73

1. #77 Cimmaron's Fringe Benefits
2. #75 Solange Body Double
3. # 61 Wistwin Brightwork
4. #47 Mercury's In The Spotlight

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Dogs
(17 entered)

Absent: #81, #85, #89, #93, #105, #109
Cuts: #83, #91, #97, #99, #103, #107

1. #83 Syringa-Akadia Come Sail Away
2. #107 Apple Acres About Face II
3. #99 Homespun Holly Hill Touch Of Grey
4. #103 Blue Heavens Neon Light

^ UP to fast path menu

12-18 Month Sable & White Dogs
(12 entered)

Absent: #125, #127, #133
M/U: #121
M/I: #115

1. #135 Grandgables Give'm The Boot
2. #119 Kensil's Mackenzie Clan
3. #117 Lanbur Allegiant
4. #129 Kell Happy

^ UP to fast path menu


Wednesday, April 20:: Judge Yvonne Samuelson


> Judging Program

Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 90

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Bitches
(16 entered)

Absent: #22, #30, #34
Excused: #12
Moved to Open Blue: #26
MI: #28

1. #10 Lynphil Good Morning
2. #8 Trevanne's Heavenly Joy
3. #18 Luckbag Lochlyn Had Me From Hello
4. #32 Belmark Escalade

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Bitches
(13 entered)

Absent: #60
Cuts: #44, #46, #48, #52, #56

1. #56 Mystic Insatiable
2. #46 Kell Celtic Air
3. #44 Lochlyn Just As I Am
4. #48 Mistybrooks Strange Magic

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Bitches
(16 entered)

Absent: #66, #68, #72, #74, #92
Cuts: #76, #78, #80, #86, #94, #84

1. #76 Silverado Sweet Dreams Of Summer
2. #78 Tammy Tell Me True
3. #80 Sunset Karosel Sugar Land
4. #86 Cassbar's Enchanted

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Bitches
(32 entered)

Absent: #98, #108, #112, #116, #130, #132, #138, #146, #152, #154
M/U: #120
Cuts: #102, #104, #110, #114, #118, #122, #136, #142, #156, #158, #134, #144
Excused: #150

1. #102 Royal Hills California Girl
2. #158 Luckbag Herione Maqiu
3. #156 Libertybell's Beautiful Of Beau
4. #104 Royal Hills Precious Gem

^ UP to fast path menu

12-18 Month Sable & White Bitches
(13 entered)

Absent: #164, #172
Cuts: #162, #166, #168, #170, #178, #180

1. #168 Kensil's Bran Muffin
2. #180 Solange Viva La Vida
3. #170 Solange La Dolce Vita
4. #166 Kensil's Discreet Encounter O'Leolair

^ UP to fast path menu


Thursday, April 21 :: Judge Linda More :: 9 AM


Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 67

12-18 Month AOAC Dogs
(7 entered)

Absent: #143

1. #147 TopnOTCH On The Fast Track
2. #151 Kismet Legendary
3. #141 Strattonhill French Design
4. #149 Grandgables Avebury Mr. Motown

Novice Dogs
(9 entered)

Absent: #155, #159, #161, #163

1. #167 Lynphil Incantato
2. #153 Emmy's Orange Julius
3. #169 Twinkle Moon Logan Tableau
4. #157 Zesta The Rowdyman

^ UP to fast path menu

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs
(11 entered)

Absent: #181, #191

1. #187 Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills
2. #171 Akadia Finding Favor
3. #175 Mistybrooks On Time
4. #189 Aratone Westar Triple Threat

^ UP to fast path menu

American Bred Dogs
(10 entered)

Absent: #201, #211

1. #205 Mistybrooks Glacier Peak
2. #197 Hillstone Tradewynd Valentino
3. #199 Bellarose Holly Bluff High Cotton
4. #207 Sunlar Apple Acres Rudi

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Black Dogs

(17 entered)

Absent: #231
Cuts: #217, #219, #223, #229, #233, #237, #241, #243

1. #229 Luckbag's Dada
2. #243 Eyes Of An Angel Thunder Bird
3. #237 Trilliant Chilly Willy
4. #223 Apple Acres Norway

^ UP to fast path menu

> Judging Program

1 PM

Open Blue Dogs
(7 entered)

Absent: #257
Excused: #253

1. #249 Kell Rock Paper, Scissors
2. #251 Starphire Pirates Of The Caribbean
3. #259 Honeymist M162 Hidden Card
4. #255 Wildwest Forever In Blue Jeans At Sunmist

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Sable & White Dogs
(6 entered)

Absent: #263, #269, #271

1. #261 Homeward Elora London Dames
2. #265 PaRay's Acclaimed At Wintercreek
3. #267Zesta Hard On The Rocks

^ UP to fast path menu


Thursday, April 21 :: Judge Yvonne Samuelson


Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 82

12-18 Month AOAC Bitches
(7 entered)

Absent: #186, #196

1. #198 Suntime Ink-Wash Painting
2. #190 Lorewyn Deliciously Dark
3. #192 Cimmaron's Midnight Romance
4. #188 Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe

^ UP to fast path menu

Novice Bitches
(12 entered)

Absent: #204, #214, #220

1. #222 Vision Seasons In The Sun
2. #208 Primo Americana
3. #206 Lynphil Once Upon A Time
4. #210 Shooting Star Constellation

^ UP to fast path menu

Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches
(20 entered)

Absent: #252, #260, #262
Cuts: #230, #232, #234, #236, #238, #240, #246, #248, #254, #256, #258

1. #238 Elora Expose
2. #232 Mystic Infatuation
3. #248 Syringa Get Your Shine On
4. #256 Lynphil Pretty Little Liar

^ UP to fast path menu

American Bred Bitches
(18 entered)

Absent: #266, #274, #292, #296
Cuts: #264, #268, #270, #272, #276, #280, #284, #298

1. #272 Caledon Nikita
2. #264 Mindalyn Wish Wish Again
3. #284 Westar Aratone Wildflower
4. #298 Primo MS Caliente

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Black Bitches
(16 entered)

Absent: #306, #310, #314, #316, #320, #326

1. #316 Apple Acres So Fashionable
2. #326 Attridge Teenage Dream
3. #310 Cassbar's Mirror Mirror
4. #314 Odyssey Apple Acres Baby Grand

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Blue Bitches
(9 entered)

Absent: #344, #340, #338, #332
M/U: #336, #342
Moved from 6-9: #26

1. #26 Kismet's At Last
2. #348 Shaizach Vitesse
3. #346 Wildwest A Distant Shimmer
4. #334 Azarel Sequins In Snowlight

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 22 :: Judge Linda More :: 9 AM


> Judging Program

First Place Class Winners:

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #5 Laureate Who Knew

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Dogs -- # 45 Suntime San Luis

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #77 Cimmaron's Fringe Benefits

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Dogs -- #83 Syringa-Akadia Come Sail Away

12-18 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #135 Grandgables Give'm The Boot

12-18 Month AOAC Dogs -- #147 TopnOTCH On The Fast Track

Novice Dogs -- #167 Lynphil Incantato

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs -- #187 Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills

American Bred Dogs -- #205 Mistybrooks Glacier Peak

Open Black Dogs -- #229 Luckbag's Dada

Open Blue Dogs -- #249 Kell Rock Paper, Scissors

Open Sable & White Dogs -- #261 Homeward Elora London Dames

Winners Dog
#167 Lynphil Incantato (Novice)
Sire: Greendor's Lancelot
Dam: CH Lynphil Ridgewood Essence
Breeder: Rita Vonpusch and Crystal and Phillip Wendling
Owner: Joyce Woolridge and Crystal and Phillip Wendling

^ UP to fast path menu

Reserve Winners Dog
#249 Kell Rock Paper, Scissors (Open/Blue)
Sire: CH Okie's Kell Wild Wild West
Dam: Kell Felicity
Breeder: Amy Massey, Abby Thomas, Jeannette Powers-Hodson
Owner: Shannalee Waller Michalsky

^ UP to fast path menu

15-minute break


Friday, April 24 :: Judge Yvonne Samuelson


Open Sable & White Bitches
(19 entered)

Absent: #350, #356, #362, #370, #374, #380, #382, #384
M/U: #378
Cuts: #354, #358, #364, #368, #376, #386

1. #368 Lynphil Now You See Me
2. #376 Lynphil Tickle Me Pink
3. #364 Mystic Cabella
4. #386 Jory's Something To Talk About

First Place Class Winners:

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Bitches -- #10 Lynphil Good Morning

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Bitches -- #56 Mystic Insatiable

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Bitches -- #76 Silverado Sweet Dreams Of Summer

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Bitches -- #102 Royal Hills California Girl

12-18 Month Sable & White Bitches -- #168 Kensil's Bran Muffin

12-18 Month AOAC Bitches -- #198 Suntime Ink-Wash Painting

Novice Bitches -- #222 Vision Seasons In The Sun

Bred-by Exhibitor Bitches -- #238 Elora Expose

American Bred Bitches -- #272 Caledon Nikita

Open Black Bitches -- #316 Apple Acres So Fashionable

Open Blue Bitches -- #26 Kismet's At Last

Open Sable & White Bitches -- #368 Lynphil Now You See Me

Winners Bitch
#102 Royal Hills California Girl
Sire: CH Jesstar Nirvana
Dam: CH Royal Hills Cover Girl
Breeder: Linda and Michael Cornella
Owner: Linda and Michael Cornella

^ UP to fast path menu

Reserve Winners Bitch
#316 Apple Acres So Fashionable
Sire: CH Sea Haven's Sharper Image
Dam: CH Apple Acre's Face Painting
Breeder: Alita Guzman and Locklyn Guzman
Owner: Shannalee Waller Michalsky

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 22 :: Judge Linda More


Non-Regular Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 14

Veteran 9-12 Years Dogs
(8 entered)

Absent: #281

1. #275 GCH Dynestar Ruby Heart Revival
2. #273 GCH Worthington's Silver Star
3. #279 GCH Sterling Just A Gigolo
4. #283 CH Spice O'Life Dimar DrumlineCD RN PT TD

^ UP to fast path menu

Veteran 12+ Years Dogs
(6 entered)

Absent: #291, #297, #299

1. #295 GCH Winterset Hy-Verta A Crowd Roars
2. #293 CH Valley View Deja Vu
3. #289 GCH Wildwest Bandito Incognito CD PT RA

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 22 :: Judge Yvonne Samuelson


Non-Regular Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 18

Veteran 9-12 Years Bitches
(15 entered)

Absent: #402, #408
Cuts: #390, #394, #398, #400, #406, #414

1. #414 GCH Solange Body Language
2. #406 CH Grandgables Web Of Desire
3. #390 CH Hillstone I Love Trouble
4. #398 Arenay's Akeelah

^ UP to fast path menu

Veteran 12+ Years Bitches
(3 entered)

1. #418 CH Robinaire Mercedes O' Dorlane
2. #420 GCH Wildoak Midnight Fantasy
3. #422 CH Summersong Moonlit Cameo

^ UP to fast path menu


Judge Linda More


Non-Regular Dog Classes

Stud Dogs
(14 entered)

Absent: #269, #315, #319, #353, #391, #425

1. #311 CH Jesstar Nirvana
2. #327 CH Syringa Treasure Trove
3. #419 GCH Belmark Close Encounter
4. #421 CH Barwood Sound Sensation

^ UP to fast path menu


Judge Yvonne Samuelson


Non-Regular Bitch Classes

Brood Bitches
(3 entered)

1. #506 CH Kingsland Attridge Obsession
2. #398 Arenay's Akeelah
3. #338 Kell Let It Go

^ UP to fast path menu


Saturday, April 23 :: Judge Linda More :: 8:30 AM


Junior Showmanship Competition
Total Entry -- 7


Novice Intermediate
1. #J100 Abbey Buckler

Open Junior
1. #J400 Guy Lawrence

Open Intermediate
1. #J501 Kate Hynes
2. #J500 Ava Lien

Open Senior
1. #J602 Emma Sunderman
2. #J600 Taylor Barnes

Best Junior Handler
#J602 Emma Sunderman

Reserve Best Junior Handler
#J501 Kate Hynes

^ UP to fast path menu


Saturday, April 23 :: Judge Ellen Worthington :: 9 AM


Best of Breed Competition
Total Entry -- 104 (65 - 39)

1 Hour Lunch Break at Judges discression


Dogs in Group 1:
#301 CH Attridge Windy City, #303 GCH Lorra Lee's Midnight Special, #305 CH Sea Haven Etched In Silver, #307 GCH Westar's Run For The Money, #309 CH Attridge National Treasure, #311 GCH Jesstar Nirvana, #313 GCH Homewood In The Hamptons, #315 CH Wintercreek's Parlay At PaRay, #317 CH Echo Hill's Center Stage, #319 CH Sunnyvale Strike Zone, #321 CH Icon's Shooting Star, #323 CH Cimmaron Dark Shadows, #327 CH Syringa Treasure Trove, #331 GCH Randomcreek Doctor Watson, #335 CH Luckbag's Honeymist Gladiator, #337 CH Montage Forever In Blue Jeans, #339 CH Crinan Executive Decision

Absent in Group 1:
#305, #311

Group 1 Cuts: #307 GCH Westar's Run For The Money, #313 GCH Homewood In The Hamptons, #321 CH Icon's Shooting Star, #323 CH Cimmaron Dark Shadows, #327 CH Syringa Treasure Trove, #331 GCH Randomcreek Doctor Watson, #337 CH Montage Forever In Blue Jeans, #339 CH Crinan Executive Decision


Dogs in Group 2:
#325
CH Sirio Cassini Mission, #329 CH Linkridge Blackberry, #333 CH Apple Acres Stockholm, #341 CH Syringa Pirate Flag, #343 CH Beckom KM Caped Crusader, #345 CH Mus-Art Bits N Pieces, #347 GCH Serendipity Kismet Knave Of Hearts, #351 CH Elbee Push For Play, #353 CH Lochlyn All Jacked Up, #355 CH Laureate Homeage, #357 CH Jesstar Patagonia, #359 CH Kymric Elijah Blue, #361 GCH Grandgables Turn On The Charm, #369 CH Eyes Of Angel Emperor Crown, #387 CH Sunnyvale All-Wheel Drive, #419 GCH Belmark Close Encounter, #425 CH Blackmyst Brace For Impact
, #367 CH Breyston's Soul Provider

Absent in Group 2: #343, #355, #359

Group 2 Cuts: #325 CH Sirio Cassini Mission, #329 CH Linkridge Blackberry, #347 GCH Serendipity Kismet Knave Of Hearts, #353 CH Lochlyn All Jacked Up, #361 GCH Grandgables Turn On The Charm, #419 GCH Belmark Close Encounter, #425 CH Blackmyst Brace For Impact


Dogs in Group 3:
#363
GCH Laureate Invincible, #365 CH Mistybrook South Of The Border, #371 GCH Mistybrook Panda Crossing, #373 GCH Stargazer Super Nova PT NA OAJJVCX, #375 CH Okies Night At Th' Opera, #377 CH Akadia Special Forces, #379 CH Barwood Clearsky, Fireworks, #381 GCH Coastal Halcyon Lighten Up, #383 GCH Cambridge The Torchbearer, #385 CH PaRay's Cimmaron Stellar, #389 CH Hillside Light Years Traveler, #391 CH Wildwest Freedom Trail, #393 CH Apple Acres Voice Mail, #399 CH Zesta Organized Crime, #405 CH Istari Full Throttle, #411 GCH Solange Valedictorian

Absent in Group 3: #375, #381, #383, #393

Group 3 Cuts:#363 GCH Laureate Invincible, #371 GCH Mistybrook Panda Crossing, #379 CH Barwood Clearsky, Fireworks, #399 CH Zesta Organized Crime, #411 GCH Solange Valedictorian


Dogs in Group 4 (plus move ups and Veterans):
#349
GCH Syringa-Akadia The Corsair, #395 CH Mistybrooks Supernatural, #397 GCH Jana Armitage Freelance AX OAJ NF CGCA, #401 GCH Kensil's Irish Encounter, #403 Ch Kymric Keystone, #407 CH Armitage As You Will, #409 CH Fireside's Flyin High, #413 CH Stargazer Enterprize, #415 CH Trilliant Troubadour, #417 CH Belmark Unshakeable, #421 CH Barwood Sound Sensation, #423 CH Silver Hills Lorra Lees Brother Bear, #427 CH KM's Taken By Chance, #429 CH Seirios Just So At Winterset Hy-Verta, #121 (M/U) Wildoak Epigram, #221 (M/U) Istari Sunnyvale Carpe Noctem, #275 (V) GCH Dynestar Ruby Heart Revival, #295 (V) GCH Winterset Hy-Verta A Crowd Roars

Absent in Group 4: #121, #409, #415, #427, #429

Group 4 Cuts: #349 GCH Syringa-Akadia The Corsair, #403 Ch Kymric Keystone, #397 GCH Jana Armitage Freelance AX OAJ NF CGCA, #395 CH Mistybrooks Supernatural, #401 GCH Kensil's Irish Encounter, #413 CH Stargazer Enterprize, #275 (V) GCH Dynestar Ruby Heart Revival, #295 (V) GCH Winterset Hy-Verta A Crowd Roars


2nd Cut Dogs: #295 GCH Winterset Hy-Verta A Crowd Roars, #275 GCH Dynestar Ruby Heart Revival, #413 CH Stargazer Enterprize, #401 GCH Kensil's Irish Encounter, #313 GCH Homewood In The Hamptons, #349 GCH Syringa-Akadia The Corsair, #411 GCH Solange Valedictorian, #327 CH Syringa Treasure Trove, #353 CH Lochlyn All Jacked Up, #361 GCH Grandgables Turn On The Charm, #419 GCH Belmark Close Encounter, #363 GCH Laureate Invincible, #371 GCH Mistybrook Panda Crossing, #379 CH Barwood Clearsky Fireworks

Judging will resume at 1:50 PM / PT


Bitches in Group 1:
#432 GCH Icon Roll The Dice, #434 CH Stargazer Bellatrix, #436 GCH Sandcastles Raggedy Ann, #438 CH Strattonhill French Lace, #440 GCH Mistybrooks To Russia With Love, #442 GCH Sandcastle Brooklyn, #444 CH Narnia Soiree' NA NAJ, #446 CH Mistybrooks Queen Of Love, #448 CH Mistybrooks Queen Of Love, #450 CH Icon Nahoku, #452 GCH Homespun Unveiled PT, #454 CH Alexa's Hidden Jewels, #456 CH Candlelit American Honey, #458 CH Primo Alexa's Color Me Different, #460 CH Bella Velluto Nero, #468 CH Jesstar Hyannisport

Absent in Group 1: #436, #442, #444, #448, #460

Group 1 Cuts: #456 CH Candlelit American Honey, #452 GCH Homespun Unveiled PT, #468 CH Jesstar Hyannisport, #446 CH Mistybrooks Queen Of Love, #438 CH Strattonhill French Lace, #434 CH Stargazer Bellatrix, #432 GCH Icon Roll The Dice


Bitches in Group 2:
#462 GCH Balenbrae Make Mine Mink, #464 GCH Caprock Lemon Drop, #466 CH Attridge Sexy In The City, #470 CH Apple Acres Victory Dance, #472 CH Miqelon Perfect Storm, #474 GCH Cambridge Pink Champagne, #476 CH Mistybrooks Far East Adventure, #478 CH Breyston's Reflection, #480 CH Kell Oklahoma Sky, #482 CH Merry Joy Laulea, #484 CH Apple Acres Pearly Gates, #486 CH Rosmoor Maleficent, #488 CH Zesta Winning Colours, #498 CH Belmark Flower Girl

Absent in Group 2: #464, #474, #476, #484

Group 2 Cuts: #480 CH Kell Oklahoma Sky, #472 CH Miqelon Perfect Storm, #470 CH Apple Acres Victory Dance,#462 GCH Balenbrae Make Mine Mink, #478 CH Breyston's Reflection, #486 CH Rosmoor Maleficent, #498 CH Belmark Flower Girl


Bitches in Group 3 (plus move ups, Veterans, Winners Dog and Winners Bitch):
#490 CH O'Sure Attridge Avatar, #492 GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie, #494 GCH Trelynn's Somthing About Amy, #496 GCH Mistybrooks Fiora, #500 CH Rosmoor Shaizach Sahara, #502 GCH JusDandy Morango Moonglow RA HSAs HSBd HIBd, #504 CH Belmark Yatzee, #506 CH Kingsland Attridge Obsesion, #508 CH Syringa Tangled Web We Weave, #120 (M/U) Grandgables Feel Your Halo, #328 (M/U) Daedream Image Of Elegance, #336 (M/U) Shooting Star Sunkist'd Half N Half, #342 (M/U) Royal Hill Crazy For You, #378 (M/U) Deja Vu's Gun Powder and Lead #414 (V) GCH Solange Body Language, #418 (V) CH Robinaire Mercedes O' Dorlane
#167 (WD) Lynphil Incantato, #102 (WB) Royal Hills California Girl

Absent in Group 3: #378, #504

Group 3 Cuts: #418 (V) CH Robinaire Mercedes O' Dorlane, #414 (V) GCH Solange Body Language, #342 (M/U) Royal Hill Crazy For You, #336 (M/U) Shooting Star Sunkist'd Half N Half, #120 (M/U) Grandgables Feel Your Halo, #508 CH Syringa Tangled Web We Weave, #500 CH Rosmoor Shaizach Sahara, #496 GCH Mistybrooks Fiora, #494 GCH Trelynn's Somthing About Amy, #492 GCH Solstice Karylyn Amelie


2nd Cut Bitches: #418 (V) CH Robinaire Mercedes O' Dorlane, #414 (V) GCH Solange Body Language, #496 GCH Mistybrooks Fiora, #508 CH Syringa Tangled Web We Weave, #472 CH Miqelon Perfect Storm, #486 CH Rosmoor Maleficent, #120 (M/U) Grandgables Feel Your Halo, #336 (M/U) Shooting Star Sunkist'd Half N Half, #498 CH Belmark Flower Girl, #452 GCH Homespun Unveiled PT, #480 CH Kell Oklahoma Sky



2nd Cut Dogs: #295 GCH Winterset Hy-Verta A Crowd Roars, #275 GCH Dynestar Ruby Heart Revival, #413 CH Stargazer Enterprize, #401 GCH Kensil's Irish Encounter, #313 GCH Homewood In The Hamptons, #349 GCH Syringa-Akadia The Corsair, #411 GCH Solange Valedictorian, #327 CH Syringa Treasure Trove, #353 CH Lochlyn All Jacked Up, #361 GCH Grandgables Turn On The Charm, #419 GCH Belmark Close Encounter, #363 GCH Laureate Invincible, #371 GCH Mistybrook Panda Crossing, #379 CH Barwood Clearsky Fireworks

2nd Cut Bitches: #418 (V) CH Robinaire Mercedes O' Dorlane, #414 (V) GCH Solange Body Language, #496 GCH Mistybrooks Fiora, #508 CH Syringa Tangled Web We Weave, #472 CH Miqelon Perfect Storm, #486 CH Rosmoor Maleficent, #120 (M/U) Grandgables Feel Your Halo, #336 (M/U) Shooting Star Sunkist'd Half N Half, #498 CH Belmark Flower Girl, #452 GCH Homespun Unveiled PT, #480 CH Kell Oklahoma Sky


3rd Cut: #xx

Best of Breed
#327 CH Syringa Treasure Trove (D)
Sire: CH Apple Acres Carte Blanche
Dam: CH Lacewood Silver In The Stars
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky and Tricia Harris
Owner: Deborah Sirdofsky

^ up to fast path menu

Best of Winners
#167 Lynphil Incantato (D)
Sire: Greendor's Lancelot
Dam: CH Lynphil Ridgewood Essence
Breeder: Rita Vonpusch and Crystal and Phillip Wendling
Owner: Joyce Woolridge and Crystal and Phillip Wendling

^ up to fast path menu

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed (B)
#472 CH Miqelon Perfect Storm
Sire: CH Suncrest Muscovado
Dam: CH Miqelon Summer Storm
Breeder: Jenna and Rhonda Cruthers
Owner: Jenna and Rhonda Cruthers

Select Dog
#363
GCH Laureate Invincible
Sire: Laureate Invictus
Dam: CH Laureate Immortality
Breeder: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic
Owner: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic

Select Bitch
#414 (V) GCH Solange Body Language
Sire: CH Kymric Xterra
Dam: Mindalyn Spring Fever
Breeder: Linda Nicholas
Owner:Linda Nicholas

^ up to fast path menu

Merit Awards
#411 GCH Solange Valedictorian
#349 GCH Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
#419 GCH Belmark Close Encounter
#353 CH Lochlyn All Jacked Up
#361 GCH Grandgables Turn On The Charm

#371 GCH Mistybrook Panda Crossing
#401 GCH Kensil's Irish Encounter
#275 GCH Dynestar Ruby Heart Revival
#480
CH Kell Oklahoma Sky
#486 CH Rosmoor Maleficent
#496
GCH Mistybrooks Fiora

^ up to fast path men

CONTACT US
Report specialty results to Editor Onnaka Dudley at EmmeCDX@aol.com

Send all advertising inquiries to: sheltiesonline@fastmail.us

breeders directory members litter news

> Free litter news for breeders Directory Members

June 26, 2018
FLORIDA – Silver Trails Shelties is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCH Conspirito's Makin' Waves out of Silver Trails Valentina. The litter of seven consists of five sable and white males, one tri male, and one sable female, whelped June 11, 2018.

May 26, 2018
NORTH DAKOTA – Dynestar Shelties is proud to announce a new litter sired by GCHB Kell Happy AOM, out of GCH Dynestar Whispering Bi Malaia. The breeding produced two puppies, one tri-color male and one tri-color female, whelped April 3, 2018.

April 11, 2018
ARIZONA – Wildwest Shelties is proud to announce three, yes three, litters born over the last month. Born March 5 to Shazadar’s Wildwest Made You Look (AKC ptd) and Ch Wildwest A Distant Shimmer were one bi blue male, one bi black male, and one blue CHW. On March 27, we had four more puppies, all bi-blacks. The two males and two females were born to Wildwest Blue Moon o’Shelgrande AKC Ptd) and out of Blue Heavens the Last Rose. The third litter was born April 4 to Ch Kismet’s Cadeneaux Silver Lining out of Widwest Aria: three bi-blue males and one bi-black female. These litters are futurity nominated.

March 3, 2018
CALIFORNIA – Show Biz Shelties is proud to announce a new litter sired by visiting stud dog, Am/Can CH. Tresta Uptown Charm ("Gaston"), out of Show Biz Tea Party. The breeding produced five puppies, including two males and three females, whelped February 12.

February 23, 2018
ILLINOIS – Kizzbri Shelties: We're very thankful that 3M and 1F S/W puppies arrived on Thanksgiving 2017 out of Vinita Ruby Begonia (CH Kizzbri's Hot Pocket x Vinita Frangellica) and sired by Kizzbri's Gianni (GCH Barwoods Sound Sensation x Kizzbri's Divine Design).



> Free litter news for Breeders Directory Members

> Pay for a 1-year Breeders Directory Membership

> Renew your existing Breeders Directory Membership



BREEDERS directory members

Alabama

Arizona

California

Connecticut

Florida

Illinois

Massachusetts

Michigan

Missouri

> Romayne Shelties

North Dakota

Ohio

Utah

> Royal Hill Shelties

 SHELTIESONLINE.COM © 2004 - 2018 | CONTACT US at sheltiesonline@fastmail.us