Shelties Online: The Weekly Online Magazine for Lovers of the Breed
|
 

American shetland sheepdog association
2009 national specialty

Having A Peach Of A Time
National Home :: National Blog

Show Photographers Website

April 18 - 26
Georgia National Fairgrounds
401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, Georga
www.gnfa.com

Fast Path:
> Performance Results
> Conformation Results

Performance Results

HERDING TRIALS

Herding Catalog

High In Trial Sheep
Maribeth Keitz (from Started A Sheep) with FAERIE'S FIFTH DIMENSION PT - score 93
Reserve High In Trial Sheep
Tracie Lampton (from Started A Sheep) with SILVER TRAILS MAGGIE MAE - score 89
High In Trial Ducks
Shelby Cook (from Started A Ducks) with FOXCROFT I-MAR SOUTHERN BELLE HSAs HSBs - score 88
Reserve High In Trial Ducks
Shelby Cook (from Advanced A ducks) with MSR'S I GOT A CHANCE HSAsd HIAs HXAs HSBs HIBs - score 87
High Combined Sheep and Ducks
Shelby Cook with MSR'S I GOT A CHANCE HSAsd HIAs HXAs HSBs HIBs - (Advanced A ducks 87 + Advanced A Sheep 78.5)

AGILITY TRIALS

Agility JWW Catalog
Standard Catalog

OBEDIENCE TRIAL


HIT - OTCH Jusdandy Solar Flare UDX11, Laura Romanik, 198.5+ from Open B
HIGH COMBINED - OTCH Jusdandy Solar Flare UDX11, Laura Romanik
198.5+ from Open B; 197.5 from Utility B

Obedience Results can be found by following the link below

Obedience Trial Results by Class

^ Back to top

Conformation Results

Monday, April 20 :: Judge Barbara Aulbach:: 10am

Shetland Sheepdog Futurity
Total Entry -- 122

Judge will take a 45-minute luncheon break at her discretion

6-9 Month Dogs
(19 entered, 3 absent)
1. Blue Heavens Cause For Applause
2. Wistwin Permafrost
3. Sunway Hush Money
4. Two J's Patent Pending

^ go to fast path menu

9-12 Month Dogs
(25 entered, 4 absent)
1. Solange Surround Sound
2. Suncrest Notable
3. Homespun Casual Blues
4. Macdega Allegiance

^ go to fast path menu

12-18 Month Dogs
(14 entered, 5 absent)
1. Barwoods Endeavor
2. CH PaRay's Cambridge
3. CH Belmark Shakedown
4. Krystalyn Road To Rio

^ go to fast path menu

6-9 Month Bitches
(20 entered, 4 absent)
1. Sunaire Opulence and Bling
2. Blue Heaven Forget Me Not
3. Two J's Latest Trend
4. Sunebank The New Girl In Town

^ go to fast path menu

9-12 Month Bitches
(23 entered, 4 absent)
1. Whisperwind Coastal Shared Dreams
2. Hillstone Hallelujah
3. Rosmoor Incantation
4. Barwoods Daydreams II

^ go to fast path menu

12-18 Month Bitches
(21 entered, 3 absent)
1. Laureate Jivara
2. Caerleon Sunset Sensation
3. Shiloh's Uptown Girl
4. Ryladd Guessing Games

^ go to fast path menu

Best in Futurity
Sunaire Opulence and Bling
Sire: CH Lochlyn Dream Catcher
Dam: Sunaire Mardi Gras
Breeder: Kathy Ryan
Owner: Kathy Ryan, Kathy Wilkins


^ go to fast path menu

Runner Up to Best in Futurity
Whisperwind Coastal Shared Dreams
Sire: CH Grandgables Ravenscourt Joker
Dam: Coastal's Whispering Winds
Breeder: Pauline Brolin, Tammy Alden, Aleta Canady
Owner: Pauline Brolin, Aleta Canady, Tammy Alden

^ go to fast path menu

CLASS PHOTOS WILL BE TAKEN AFTER THE
COMPLETION OF BEST IN FUTURITY JUDGING



Wednesday, April 22 :: Judge Dorothy Christiansen :: 9am

PLEASE NOTE - ALL REGULAR CLASS PHOTOS WILL
BE TAKEN AT THE COMPLETION OF EACH CLASS

Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 83

> View Wednesday Catalog

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Dogs
(15 entered, 3 absent -- #'s 17, 21, 27)
1. Sunway Lo-Cash Cowboy
2. Sunway Hush Money
3. Kymric Killian
4. Kylene Dvot'd Life's Life That

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Dogs
(17 entered, 4 absent -- #'s 37, 39, 49, 63, # 69 Measured In)
1. Kaskade Annonio's Friendly Ghost
2. Blue Heaven's Cause For Applause
3. Cameo I Have A Dream
4. Wistwin Permafrost

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Dogs
(24 entered, 6 absent -- #'s 73,79,91,105,113,117,# 81 Move Up, #'s 77, 101 Measured In
Cut #'s 77,83,85,87,95,99,101 )

1. Redfield Intrigue
2. Willow Cove's Ethan Allen
3. Solange Surround Sound
4. Vogue Happy Camper

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Dogs
(27 entered, 7 absent -- #'s 129,133,155,161,165,169,171, #127 Measured Out
Cut #'s first group 121,125,135,137,139 Cut #'s second group 143,157,167)

1. Homespun Casual Blues
2. PaRay's Bryant Park
3. Dante's Rocket Man
4. Suncrest Notable

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu



To be followed by
Judge Glenda Henson

Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 94

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Bitches
(23 entered, 5 absent -- #'s 8,14,28,30,36, #46 moved to 9-12
Cut #'s first group 6,10,16,20,22 Cut #'s second group 32,38,40,48,50)
1. Redfield Interpretation
2. Shaizach Anticipation
3. Redfield Illumination
4. Laurelen Storyland Legacy Of A Dream

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Bitches
(20 entered, 6 absent -- #'s 54,66,74,78,84,88
Cut #'s -- 56,60,68,72,80,90)
1. Sunaire Opulence and Bling
2. Belmark Covewind Bye Bi Blues
3. Toven Water-Colored Memories
4. Blue Heavens Forget-Me-Not

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Bitches
(25 entered, 8 absent #'s -- 94,100,106,120,122,126,130,138)
Cut #'s first group 46,96,98,102,104 Cut #'s second group 114,116, 124
1. Whisperwind Coastal Shared Dreams
2. Barwoods Daydreams II
3. Rushwind Red Sky Morning
4. Solange Significant

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Bitches
(26 entered, 4 absent #'s 152,176,178,182, #162 Move Up)
Cut #'s first group 142,146,148,156,164, #186 Measured In,
Cut #'s second group 166,170,174,180,186,190)
1. Hillstone Hallelujah
2. Mistybrooks Fiora
3. Rosmoor Incantation
4. Mistybrooks Curvaceous

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu



Thursday, April 23 :: Judge Glenda Henson :: 9am

Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 42

> View Thursday Catalog

12-18 Month Sable & White Bitches
(18 entered, 5 absent #'s 196,204,210,214,224
Cut #'s 198,200,202,216,218,222,226)
1. Laureate Jivara
2. Caerleon Sunset Sensation
3. Rockwoods Wishing On A Star
4. RyLadd Guessing Game

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

12-18 Month AOAC Bitches
(24 entered, 6 absent #'s 240, 242, 246, 256, 270,274,#252 Measured In, # 272 Move Up
Cut #'s First Group: 232, 234,236,238,248,252 Cut #'s Second Group: 254,258,262,264,276)
1. Kell Sugartime
2. Suncrest Splendour
3. Kell Personalilty
4. Cataway's Martinique

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu



To be followed by
Judge Dorothy Christiansen

Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 75

12-18 Month Sable & White Dogs
(16 entered, 4 absent #'s 177,183,189,197, #'s175,179,191,203 Measured In
1. Macdega Allegiance
2. Allusion Playboy O'Fauna
3. Starfalls Skywalker
4. Barwoods Endeavor

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

12-18 Month AOAC Dogs
(17 entered, 3 absent #'s 213,217,237 Cut #'s 209,211,221,223,229,231,233)
1. Vinita's Iceman Of Blue Heaven
2. Kingsland N' Belmark Fusion
3. Deja Blue Double Your Fun
4. Ireland Crosswood Volare' Amore

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Novice Dogs
(9 entered, 3 absent #'s 239,241,249, # 251 Measured In)
1. Mikasa's Diamond Cowboy
2. ShaydeeChase Reinmaur Topnotch
3. Dawnoday TLC Canadian Glacier
4. TLC's Caliber

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs
(17 entered, 4 absent #'s 265,269,277,279, # 283 Measured In
Cut #'s 257,261,271,273,281,283,285)
1. Sunebank Caerleon It's A Riot
2. Mistybrook Milagros GQ
3. Brangay Grand Citation
4. Trelynn's Boy At Graceland

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

American Bred Dogs
(17 entered, 2 absent #'s 303,315, #317 Measured In
Cut #'s 291,293,297,305,313,317,321)
1. Aynsworth Moonglo On Snow
2. Cajun Bay Ross Roi Flintlock
3. Krystalyn Road To Rio
4. Wildoak The Talisman

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu



To be followed by
Judge Glenda Henson

Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 111

Novice Bitches
(23 entered, 7 absent #'s 286,292,294,296,306,308,322, #320 Measured Out
Cut #'s 278,280,298,300,304,310)
1. Trevanne's Anjelina
2. Blue Heavens Moonstruck
3. Redfield Invitation
4. Shaizach Georgia On My Mind

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Bred-by Exhibitor Bitches
(38 entered, 13 absent #'s 328,330,336,338,348,356,362,366,378,382,384,386, 396,
Move Up #'s 376, 392)
Cut First Group: 340,342,344,350,354,358, #372 Measured In, Cut Second Group: 360,368,372,374,388,398)
1. Trelynn's Something About Amy
2. Sooner's Leanna
3. Carloway Voyager's All's Fair
4. Coastal's Mango Madness

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

American Bred Bitches
(30 entered, 8 absent #'s 406,408,412,422,424,430,436,458)
Cut #'s First Group: 410,416,418,420,426, # 446 Measured In,
Cut #'s Second Group:
442,444,450,452,454)
1. Chistering Sonatas Solitude
2. Belmar Show 'N Off
3. Coastal's Second Chance
4. Aylmere Starry Starry Night

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Open Black Bitches
(20 entered, 3 absent #'s 464,468,488, # 484 Move Up)
Cut #'s: 460,472, 476,480,490,492,494)
1. Tremolo Simply Hpnotiq
2. Felicity Bootylicious
3. Blue Heavens Northern Lites
4. Odyseey And Miles To Go

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu



Friday, April 24 :: Judge Dorothy Christiansen :: 9am

Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 52

> View Friday Catalog

Open Black Dogs
(15 entered, 4 absent #'s 323,331,343,345 #'s 339 and 341 Measured In)
Cut #'s 327,329,337,339,341,347,351)
Start Time: 9:00 AM -- End Time: 9:35 AM
1. Aynsworth No Moon Tonight
2. Belmark Bi The Book
3. Stasec's Zambuka
4. Shaizach Grand Central

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Open Blue Dogs
(12 entered, 2 absent 361, 367 -- #'s 353 and 371 Move Up, #373 Measured In)
Start Time: 9:45 AM -- End Time: 10:06 AM
1. Kismet's Sundance Kid II RE NAJ
2. CastleGate's Daily News MX MXJ
3. Bach Highway To Heaven
4. Echowyn Almost Famous

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Open Sable & White Dogs
(25 entered, 5 absent #'s 383,403,405,413,423, # 407 Move Up, # 385 Measured Out, #395 Measured In, First Group Cut #'s:377,381,393,395,397, Second Group Cut #'s: 419,421,425)
Start Time: 10:15 AM -- End Time: 11:10 AM
1. Oak Knoll's Dream Chaser
2. Whitland's Ryerson
3. Junels Super Nova
4. ShadyGrove Spirit Resolution

There will be a 10 minute break after pictures before Winners Dog

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Winners Dog
OAK KNOLL'S DREAMCHASER
By Ch Little Bits Bound To Be - Wayside's Golden Trinket.
Owner: Robert & Betty Willis. Breeder: Betsy Thomas & Jackie Dingess.
(Julie Desy, Agent).

^ go to fast path menu

Reserve Winners Dog
HOMESPUN CASUAL BLUES
By Dundee Sharrow Santa Cruz - Homespun Allspice Silverlicious NAJ.
Owner: Julie Iverson. Breeder: Julie S Iverson DVM.
(Meredith Hector, Agent).

Making the cut in Winners Dog #'s 381, 291,233,181,135

^ go to fast path menu



To be followed by
Judge Glenda Henson

Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 55

Open Blue Bitches
(22 entered, 2 absent #'s 516,534
First Group Cut #'s: 502,506,508,512,520 Second Group Cut #'s 540,536,532,524)
Start Time: 12:05 AM
1. Laureate PaRay Per Se
2. Belmark Shaken Not Stirred
3. Nitelatches Trinity
4. JKC. Ch & JCC. G-Ch. Baystar's Atlantic Sweet Maple

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Open Sable & White Bitches
(22 entered, 6 absent #'s 544,554,568,574,596,604, #606 Move Up, #558 Measured In, #562 Measured Out, Cut #'s First Group: 548,552,558,564,572
Cut #'s Second Group: 582,586,588,590,592,594,600)
Start Time: 1:18 PM
1. Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
2. B. Plumu Coyuki
3. Solange Spring Fling
4. Sunebank I-Mar Keira

End Time: 2:35 PM
There will be a 10 minute break after pictures before Winners Bitch

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Winners Bitch
HILLSTONE HALLELUJAH
By Ch Macdega Notorious - Hillstone Drama Queen.
Owner: Thomas W & Nioma S Coen. Breeder: Pat & Dennis Mahoney.

^ go to fast path menu

Reserve Winners Bitch
SHELHAVEN SWEET SEDUCTION
By Shelhaven Alaris - Ch Shelhaven Temptation.
Owner: Todd & Allison Foley & Karen & Robert Henley. Breeder: Karen & Robert Henley.
(Julie Desy, Agent).

^ go to fast path menu

THERE WILL BE A 30-MINUTE BREAK PRIOR TO
JUDGING NON-REGULAR CLASSES



To be followed by
Judge Dorothy Christiansen

Non-Regular Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 13

Veteran 9-12 Years Dogs
(9 entered, 2 absent #'s 427,439)
Start Time: 4:00 PM
1. CH Southwinds Solange Aidan' Abet
2. CH Patented Emprise Forevermore
3. CH Coventry Run For Your Money
4. Bach Belmark On Canvas

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Veteran 12+ Years Dogs
(4 entered, 0 absent)
Start time: 4:17 PM
1. CH Lasswell's Due South
2. CH Cullivoe Cold Shot
3. CH Kiefert Wile E. Coyote
4. Dimar After the Rain OA OAJ HT

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu



To be followed by
Judge Glenda Henson

Non-Regular Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 20

Veteran 9-12 Years Bitches
(13 entered, 1 absent # 618)
1. CH Darmil All Dollars No Sense
2. CH Cataway Miss Firecracker
3. CH St Magnus Colors Of The Wind
4. CH Springtime Just A Fantasy OA AXJ

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Veteran 12+ Years Bitches
(7 entered, 0 absent)
Start Time: 5:00 PM
1. CH Laureate Louisiana
2. CH Mystic's Undercover Blues
3.CH Kandisweet Rare Treat NA NAJ
4. CH Shield Crest Sedona

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu



To be followed by
Judge Dorothy Christiansen

Non-Regular Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 13

Stud Dogs
(13 entered, 4 absent #'s 601,603,605,607)
1. CH Whiteoak's Dearler's Choice II
2. CH Shadow Hill's Double Eagle
3. CH Rosmoor Protocol
4. CH Macdega Notorious

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu



To be followed by
Judge Glenda Henson

Non-Regular Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 7

Brood Bitches
(7 entered, 3 absent #'s 366,474,742)
1. CH Suncrest Glitterati
2. Solange Body Language
3. CH Shilohs Over The Rainbow
4. Shadow Hill Satin Pillow

> View Class Entries

^ go to fast path menu

Any changes within the Best of Breed Groups will NOT
be permitted after completion of Friday's judging.



Saturday, April 25 :: Judge Cathi Gorman :: 8am

Junior Showmanship Competition
Total Entry -- 18

^ go to fast path menu

Novice Junior
(4 entered, 0 absent)
Start Time: 8:00 AM
1. Allyson Marchildon
2. Grace Szczurek
3. Kalie Scott
4. Kristen Waits

Novice Intermediate
(2 entered, 0 absent)
Start Time: 8:22 AM
1. Taylor King
2. Stephanie Szczurek

Novice Senior
(1 entered, 0 absent)
Start Time: 8:30 AM
1. Nicole Szczurek

Open Junior
(2 entered, 1 absent # 751)
Start Time: 8:33 AM
1. Jordan Flynn

Open Intermediate
(7 entered, 0 absent)
Start Time: 8:36 AM
1. Lindsay Furlong
2. Abbey Chidester
3. Rachel Robertson
4. Jordan Sugg

Open Senior
(3 entered, 0 absent)
Start Time: 8:57 AM
1. Katie Grohawalski
2. Nicki Louchios
3. Lauren Lesikar

Best Junior Handler
Katie Grohawalski
Handling CH Patented Emprise Forevermore

^ go to fast path menu



Saturday, April 25 :: Judge Guy Jeavons :: 9am

Best of Breed Competition
Total Entry -- 117 (73-44)

> View Saturday Catalog

Judge will take a 45-minute luncheon break between dogs and bitches

^ go to fast path menu

Group 1 Dogs
Start Time: 9:22 AM
(20 entered, 5 absent #'s 459,463,465,477,483 )

In the Cut: #'s 453,455,471,473,475,479,481,487,559
CH KARMUNS CLEAN SWEEP, CH STASEC'S GREAT XPECTATIONS,CH MEJIMO CHIP OFF THE OLD BLOCK, CH SPELLBOUND SHOOTING STAR, CH DYNESTAR RUBY HEART REVIVAL,CH TREASURE KONANAH BEST THE BEST, CH BARKLEY'S SS JET STREAM,CH SHADOW HILL RASCAL FLATTS, CH AYNSWORTH SILVER MOONLIGHT

> View Entries

Group 2 Dogs
Start Time: 9:54 AM
(20 entered, 4 absent #'s 495,499,507,531)

In the Cut: #'s 493,497,501,505,509,513,521,523,527
CH BRAELEEN FOREIGN INTRIGUE,CH SEA HAVEN'S VIRTUAL IMAGE,CH KANDISWEET CRESTAR PHOENIX,CH WARMWINDS BOURBON D'BEAR NA OAJ, CH JESSTAR NICKELODEON,CH BRANGAY PS. THIS IS AUSTIN,CH BLUVU KATANA ROLLING THUNDER OA OAJ,CH SILVER SION GRAT VEGA,CH BRANDYWINE'S INDELIBLE MOMENT

> View Entries

Group 3 Dogs
Start Time: 10:27 AM
(20 entered, 1 absent #'s 593)

In the Cut: #'s 461,489,535,537,543,557,561,565,571
BELMARK SHAKEDOWN,CH APPLE ACRES STANDING OVATION,CH BRANGAY QUICK DRAW,CH ROSMOOR PROTOCOL,CH MERRIDON MEJIMO LUMBERJACK,CH WESTAR'S RAINIER, CH CARLOWAY CORONADO,CH JESSTAR AFFIRMATION,CH CIERRA MYSTIC BLUE

> View Entries

Group 4 Dogs
Start Time: 11:00 AM
(13 entered, plus dog move-ups and veterans, 2 absent #'s 579,353)

In the Cut: #'s 525,539,573,575,587,597,407,443,447
CH WHITEOAK'S DEALER'S CHOICE II,CH BRANGAY WALK THE LINE,CH SHIELD CREST COLORADO, CH SUNCREST RHETORIC,CH DAN DEE ONE FROM THE HEART,CH WINDRUSH AYNSWORTH NIGHT SKY,SHELHAVEN ALARIS,CH SOUTHWINDS SOLANGE AIDAN' ABET, CH LASSWELL'S DUE SOUTH

> View Entries

Dogs Making the 2nd Cut:

# 455 CH STASEC'S GREAT XPECTATIONS
# 471 CH MEJIMO CHIP OFF THE OLD BLOCK
# 487 CH SHADOW HILL RASCAL FLATTS
# 493 CH BRAELEEN FOREIGN INTRIGUE
# 501 CH KANDISWEET CRESTAR PHOENIX
# 461 CH BELMARK SHAKEDOWN
# 537 CH ROSMOOR PROTOCOL
# 561 CH WESTAR'S RAINIER
# 565 CH CARLOWAY CORONADO
# 571 CH JESSTAR AFFIRMATION
# 525 CH WHITEOAK'S DEALER'S CHOICE II
# 575 CH SUNCREST RHETORIC
# 587 CH DAN DEE ONE FROM THE HEART
# 443 CH SOUTHWINDS SOLANGE AIDAN' ABET

Group 5 Bitches
Start Time: 12:50 PM
(20 entered, 4 absent -- #'s 650,658,660,686)

In the Cut: #'s 656,668,670,674,676,680,732,734
CH PARAY CIRQUE DU SOLIEL,CH TAPESTRY'S CENTRE OF ATTENTION,RINGSEND FAIRISLE CROWN JEWEL,ABBOTSFORD ANNOT LYLE,CH OYEZ WILD IS THE WIND,CH AKADIA TOTALLY INTOXICATING,CH WILDOAK MIDNIGHT FANTASY, CH NEAHM'S KISS ME KATE

> View Entries

Group 6 Bitches
Start Time: 1:20 PM
(20 entered, 7 absent -- #'s 654,692,696,710,720,722,726)

In the Cut: #'s 682,698,700,702, 708,714,716,724
CH SHADOW HILL'S DOT COM, CH BLUE HEAVENS FACE OF AN ANGEL,CH SUGAR HILL LOOKING FOR LOVE,CH CARLOWAY CONTESSA,CH ECHOWYN REMEMBER ME,CH SUNCREST GLITTERATI,CH ROSMOOR RAPTURE,CH EMPEROR HOMEWARD ANGEL

> View Entries

Group 7 Bitches
Start Time: 1:52 PM
(4 entered, plus bitch move-ups and veterans, 2 absent -- #'s 688, 392)

In the Cut: #'s 690,162,272,376,634,638,
Winners Dog and Winners Bitch#'s 381,148

CH SUMMERLOVES WAY TOO CHARMING, MISTYBROOKS EXTREME CAUTION,BELMARK ELATION, ARGOS STORYBOOK DREAMS COLLIDE, CH DARMIL ALL DOLLARS NO SENSE, CH LAUREATE LOUISIANA

Bitches Making the 2nd Cut: #656,668,670,674,676,732,734,698,702,714,716,724,736,162,272,376,634,638
CH PARAY CIRQUE DU SOLIEL
CH TAPESTRY'S CENTRE OF ATTENTION
CH RINGSEND FAIRISLE CROWN JEWEL
CH ABBOTSFORD ANNOT LYLE
CH OYEZ WILD IS THE WIND
CH WILDOAK MIDNIGHT FANTASY
CH NEAHM'S KISS ME KATE
CH BLUE HEAVENS FACE OF AN ANGEL
CH CARLOWAY CONTESSA
CH SUNCREST GLITTERATI
CH ROSMOOR RAPTURE
CH EMPEROR HOMEWARD ANGEL
CH TOVEN RIKADON MAKIN' WAVES
MISTYBROOKS EXTREME CAUTION
BELMARK ELATION
ARGOS STORYBOOK DREAMS COLLIDE
CH DARMIL ALL DOLLARS NO SENSE
CH LAUREATE LOUISIANA


> View Entries

Best of Breed
CH KANDISWEET CRESTAR PHOENIX
By Ch Aynsworth Silver Moonlight - Kandisweet Crestar Allure. Dog.
Owner: Ellen Worthington. Breeder: Janeen Simpson.
(Tammy Gabrielson, Agent).

^ go to fast path menu

Best of Winners
HILLSTONE HALLELUJAH
By Ch Macdega Notorious - Hillstone Drama Queen.
Owner: Thomas W & Nioma S Coen. Breeder: Pat & Dennis Mahoney.

^ go to fast path menu

Best of Opposite Sex
to Best of Breed

CH ROSMOOR RAPTURE
By Ch Akirene's Aramis Bi Barkley - Ch Rosmoor The Epiphany. Bitch.
Owner: Jennie Hynes & Rose Tomlin. Breeder: Jennie Hyne & Rose Tomlin & Sherry Wallace.

^ go to fast path menu

Merit Awards
CH MISTYBROOKS EXTREME CAUTION
CH BELMARK ELATION
CH SOUTHWINDS SOLANGE AIDAN' ABET
CH STASEC'S GREAT XPECTATIONS
CH WESTAR'S RAINIER
CH CARLOWAY CORONADO
CH LAUREATE LOUISIANA
CH PARAY CIRQUE DU SOLIEL
CH BLUE HEAVENS FACE OF AN ANGEL
CH CARLOWAY CONTESSA
CH EMPEROR HOMEWARD ANGEL
CH WILDOAK MIDNIGHT FANTASY

^ go to fast path menu

CONTACT US
Report specialty results to Editor Onnaka Dudley at EmmeCDX@aol.com

Send all advertising inquiries to: sheltiesonline@fastmail.us

Contact Us

sheltiesonline
@fastmail.us

Show Results
Let everyone know about your specialty win! Report your show's results (and/or corrections), including Juniors, Sweeps and Performance, to Editor Onnaka Dudley at EmmeCDX@aol.com

 SHELTIESONLINE.COM © 2004 - 2019 | CONTACT US at sheltiesonline@fastmail.us