colliesonline.com
CONTENTS
|
CLOSE WINDOW      

2006 TOP SIRES
Final

Sires with multiple get who combined for at least 4 specialty majors in 2006 from January through December. Also listed are the judges who awarded the majors and the number of points awarded.

#1 CH Pop Star SS Of Northern Farm

9 specialty majors awarded to 7 get including Best of Winners/Winners Bitch ASSA*

Hillstone I Love Trouble
(B) Judge: Tom Coen; 4 pts
Homewood Face On
(D) Judge: Linda More; 4 pts
Homewood In The Paint
(D) Judges: Ellen Worthington, Joseph Reno; 3 pts, 3pts
Kandisweet Patriot
(D) Judge: Janet Turnage Nahikian; 5 pts
Laureate Ice Goddess
(B) Judge: Linda More; 4 pts
Macdega Intuition
(B) Judge Denise Cornelssen; 4 pts
Montage Weeping Willow
(B) Judges Roz Durham, Janice Leonard; 4 pts, 5 pts*

#1 Ch Sunebank Caerleon Quest

9 specialty majors awarded to 6 get

Armitage Lochend Talladega (B) Judges: Glenda Henson, Dana Cline; 5 pts, 5pts
Barwoods Grenada (B) Judge: Carolyn Ing; 5 pts
Barwoods High Hopes (B) Judge: Jane Howard; 4 pts
Barwoods Sweet Charity (B) Judges: Glenda Henson, Rayleen Hendrix, Judith Kelsey; 4 pts, 4 pts, 3 pts
Laurendel Bitter Conquest (D) Judge: Marjorie Tuff ; 3 pts
Springtime Just For Kicks (D) Judge: Sandra Staffan; 3 pts

#3 CH Barkley's SS Pajero Junior

8 specialty majors awarded to 5 get

Bella's For The Right Reasons (B) Judge: Sandra Staffan; 3 pts
Citation Miss Continental (B) Judges: Kim Schive, Rick Thompson; 3 pts, 4 pts
Kismet's Arabella
(B) Judge: Lynette Saltzman; 5 pts
Springtime Standing Tradition
(B) Judge: Carmen Leonard; 3 pts
Stonerhaven Samurai (D) Judges: Stanley Saltzman, Bonnie Smith, Brian Cleveland; 5 pts, 4 pts, 5 pts

#4 CH Homewood Hurricane

7 specialty majors awarded to 3 get

Glenarry Dancing In The Dark
(B) Judge: Debra Tessman; 5 pts
Villager Devine Design
(B) Judges: Linda More, Glenda Henson, Jean Simmonds; 3 pts, 4 pts, 4 pts
Wistwin Primo Arctic
(D) Judges:
Glenda Henson, Brian Cleveland, Brenda Miramon; 5 pts, 4 pts, 4 pts

#5 Tara Hill Home Base

5 specialty majors awarded to 4 get

Grandgables Homecomin' Queen
(B) Judge: Jean Simmonds; 4 pts
Karosel First Class
(D) Judge: Roz Durham; 4 pts
Parays Perfect Catch
(B) Judge: Joseph Molloy; 4 pts
Tara Hill Double Play
(D) Judges: Gayle Eads, Dorothy Christiansen; 4 pts

#6 CH Apple Acres Expedition

4 specialty majors awarded to 4 get

Bronwyn Pandemonium
(D) Judge: Ron Lackey; 3 pts
Grandgables Deja Blue Diego
(D) Judge: Glenda Henson; 4 pts
Road's End Renegade
(D) Judge: Donna Garten-Kiser; 3 pts
Twin Cedar's Miss Oklahoma
(B) Judge: Kim Schive; 4 pts

#6 CH Sea Haven Chasing Moonbeams

4 specialty majors awarded to 4 get

Icon Musical Moonstruck (D) Judge: Lynette Saltzman; 4 pts
Icon Drops of Jupiter (D) Judge: Barbara Curry; 4 pts
Karosel-Sea Haven Moonraker (D) Judge: Nioma Coen; 3 pts
Icon Gala Lunar Eclipse (D) Judge: Barbara Alderman; 4 pts

#6 Barwoods Firestorm

4 specialty majors awarded to 3 get

Barwoods Cinnamon (B) Judge: Gayle Eads; 4 pts
Barwoods Sashay (B) Judge: Carol Chapman; 4 pts
Barwoods Wildfire (D) Judges: Barbara Wright, Rayleen Hendrix; 4 pts

#6 CH Carloway Black Market

4 specialty majors awarded to 3 get including Winners Dog ASSA*

Cierra Mystic Blue (D) Judge: Shelley Roos, 5 pts
Twin Cedar's Money Market (D) Judges: Daniel Wheatcroft, Linda Churchill, 3 pts, 5 pts*
Cameo High Explosive (D) Judge: Rick Thompson, 5 pts

#6 CH Grandgables Its Show Time

4 specialty majors awarded to 3 get

Grandgables Boy Oh Boy (D) Judge: Jean Simmonds; 3 pts
Shelhaven Temptation (B) Judges: Larry Brunner, Barbara Kenealy; 4 pts, 3 pts
Silverton Severn Sunrise (D) Judge: Charlotte McGowan; 4 pts

#6 CH Mainstay Native New Yorker

4 specialty majors awarded to 3 get

Mainstay Chantilly Lace (B) Judge: Brian Cleveland; 4 pts
Mainstay Manhattan (D) Judges: Dana Cline, Barbara Thompson; 5 pts, 4pts
Ringsend Cosmopolitan (D) Judge: Denise Cornelssen; 4 pts

#6 CH Dury Voe Wintergreen

CH Dury Voe Wintergreen
<Stud Dog Listing>
<Pedigree>

4 specialty majors awarded to 2 get

Cataway's Sea Oak Indigo Ice (B) Judges: Rick Thompson, Linda More, Barbara Kenealy; 3pts, 4 pts, 5 pts
Cataway Jimjan Grand Premier (D) Judge: Jean Simmonds; 4 pts

#6 CH Heatherland's Shazam

4 specialty majors awarded to 2 get

Heatherland's Analyze This (D) Judges: Janet Turnage Nahikian, Robert Piccirillo; 3 pts, 3 pts
Heatherland U Look Marvelous (B) Judges: Linda More, Barbara Thompson; 4 pts, 4pts

Other sires of note

Sires with multiple get who combined for 3 specialty majors from January through September 2006 CH Apple Acres Expedition mu
ltipCH Apple Acres Expeditionle get who combined for at least 3 specialty majors

Dundee Arizona
CH Jade Mist New Sun Rising
CH Jade Mist Memorandum
CH Kambria Baffin Bay
CH Macdega Notorious
CH Macdega Sausalito
CH Rodnstaff Love Conquers All
Trevanne's Rudy Giuliani
CH Willow Cove's Bluesman

CONTACT US
Report specialty results to Editor Onnaka Dudley at EmmeCDX@aol.com

Send all advertising inquiries to: sheltiesonline@fastmail.us

Google


Search WWW
Search sheltiesonline
 SHELTIESONLINE.COM © 2004 - 2017 | CONTACT US at sheltiesonline@fastmail.us