Shelties Online: The Weekly Online Magazine for Lovers of the Breed
 

American shetland sheepdog association
2017 national specialty

Gateway to the Best
> National Specialty Home

April 14-22
Held at Purina Frams – Gray Summit, Missouri


Performance Results


Agility Trials :: Friday, April 14 :: Purina Farms Events Center (The Great Hall)

Judges
Karen Winter (All Jumpers With Weaves Classes)
Sharon Williams (All Standard Classes)

> Results


Obedience and Rally Trials :: Saturday, April 15 :: Purina Farms Events Center (The Great Hall)

Obedience Judges
Ginger Kinion (Novice A, Open A & Open B)
Jeanne Stephens (Novice B, Utility A & Utility B)
JoAnna Yund (Beginner Novice A & Beginner Novice B)

>Results

High In Trial
Casino's Slam Dunk UD AX
Sire: CH Grandgables Ravenscourt Joker
Dam: Belmark Cause For Applause
Breeder: Lori Schulz, Bella Thompson
Owner: Sandy Ganz

High Combined
Taylor Made One Way Or Another UDX OM2 BN MX MXJ RAE
Sire: MACH5 Taylormade Bounce Back CDX
Dam: Sundrifter's Sweet Southern Comfort OA OAJ
Breeder: Jean Lavalley, Crystal Ferraluolo
Owner: Cindy and Bill Parrill



Rally

>Results

High Combined Advanced B and Excellent B
Karashome's Political Scandal CD BN RAE5
Sire: Karashome Politically Correct
Dam: Karashome's Midnight Rendezvous
Breeder: Karen Evans
Owner: Cynthia Curtis


Best All Around Sheltie
CH JusDandy Diamonds and Denim UDX3 OM4 VER RAE2 HXA-, HSA, HSB, MXB MXJ XF
Sire: CH Belmark Lo and Behold ROM
Dam: GCH JusDandy Devine Mz M
Breeder: Claudia Frank and Kim Furlong
Owner: Janice and Michael Miller


Herding Test and Trial :: Sunday, April 16 :: Purina Herding & Trial Field

Judges
JoAnna Yund
(Course A Sheep: Started, Intermediate, Advanced, Pre-trial Sheep)

Laura Kincaid
(Herding Tested Sheep, Course A Ducks: Started, Intermediate, Advanced)
(Course B Ducks: Started, Intermediate, Advanced)

> Results


Conformation Results








> Judging Program


Monday, April 17 :: Judge Jane Hammett-Bright :: 10 AM


Shetland Sheepdog Futurity
Total Entry -- 121

59 dogs entered

6-9 Month Dogs - 20 entered

Absent: # 185, 319
Cuts: 63, 333, 357, 507, 509, 511, 515, 567

1. #507 Laureate Importance of Being
2. #509 Laureate Indomitable
3. #511 Laureate Inevitable
4. #357 Belmark Drum Roll Please

^ up to fast path menu

9-12 Month Dogs - 20 entered

Absent: #83
Cuts: 243, 369, 377, 383, 411

1. #383 CH Belmark Tarantino
2. #425 Solange Emoji
3. #411 Syringa-SR Blue Seduction
4. #369 Cathance Cirkopolis

^ up to fast path menu

12-18 Month Dogs - 19 entered

Absent: #227, 451, 545, 559
Cuts: 81, 221, 233, 321, 367, 375, 581, 155

1. #321 Shelhaven Ignite
2. #221 CH Cathance Chiaroscuro
3. #581 GCH Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement
4. #375 CH Two J's HellOf A Night

^ up to fast path menu

6-9 Month Bitches - 14 entered

Absent: #24, 132, 448
Cuts: 150, 368, 446, 460, 550 600, 678

1. #446 Rosmoor Timeless
2. #550 Laureate Siena
3. #678 Belmark Keeping It Real
4. #368 Birchwynd Candlelit Replique

^ up to fast path menu

9-12 Month Bitches - 28 entered

Absent: # 92, 130, 212, 426, 478, 506, 644
Cuts: 50, 52, 94, 148, 214, 254, 264, 316, 544, 256

1. #256 Wildoak Obsession
2. #52 Cathance Balenciaga
3. #50 Kymric India Ink
4. #264 Blue Heavens Danger Zone

^ up to fast path menu

12-18 Month Bitches - 20 entered

Absent: #128, 474
Cuts, 26, 54, 160, 268, 290, 304

1. #304 Laureate Vignette
2. #290 Homespun Jana Effervescent
3. #160 Homespun Jana Adorn
4. #54 Cathance Raichael Raichael

^ up to fast path menu

Best in Futurity
Laureate Importance of Being
Sire: CH Laureate Macadamia
Dam: Laureate Incandescent
Breeder: J. Childs, Kim Aston, Pete Culumovic
Owner: Kim Aston, Pete Culumovic


^ up to fast path menu

Runner Up to Best in Futurity
CH Belmark Tarantino
Sire: GCH Rosmoor Mojave ROM
Dam: CH Belmark Constellation
Breeder: Bella Thompson
Owner: Bella Thompson

^ up to fast path menu


Wednesday, April 19 :: Judge David Calderwood :: 8 AM


Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 82

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Dogs
(14 entered)

Absent: #'s 41, 459, 505

1. #507 Laureate Importance of Being
2. #209 Cassbar What's In A Name
3. #199 Emmy's Simply Orange
4. #65 Kell Right Now

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Dogs
(16 entered)

Absent: #'s 185, 319, 543

1. #357 Belmark Drum Roll Please
2. #391 Luckbag Lochlyn Legend
3. #393 Keystone The Legend Continues
4. #269 Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Dogs
(20 entered)

Absent: #'s 373, 595

1. #369 Cathance Cirkopolis
2. #523 Lynphil Greendor Envision
3. #425 Solange Emoji
4. #259 Jana Ticket To Ride

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Dogs
(19 entered)

Absent: #'s 27, 83
Move up: #419

1. #377 Twoj's Shine On Me
2. #243 Blue Heavens Top Gun
3. #355 Belmark Frost Yourself
4. #347 Karmayne's Days Of Thunder

^ UP to fast path menu

12-18 Month Sable & White Dogs
(13 entered)

Absent: #'s 227, 313, 437, 559
Move up: #159

1. #321 Shelhaven Ignite
2. #399 Milagro Party Time
3. #527 Seascape The Big Picture
4. #439 Bellarose Holly Bluff Rhythm & Blues

^ UP to fast path menu

12 Noon Lunch Break


Wednesday, April 19:: Judge Jan Haderlie


Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 91

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Bitches
(19 entered)

Absent: #'s 24, 296, 402, 424, 448

1. #380 Belmark Sirens Call
2. #550 Laureate Siena
3. #230 Mistybrooks By The Sea At Winelight
4. #446 Rosmoor Timeless

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Bitches
(21 entered)

Absent: #'s: 250, 342, 592

1. #376 Belmark Countrylane Confetti
2. #630 Mistybrooks Romantic Classic
3. #678 Belmark Keeping It Real
4. #150 Blackmyst Northstar

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Bitches
(27 entered)

Absent: #'s: 102, 370, 478, 644
Cuts: #'s 42, 52, 148, 214, 256, 308, 314, 426, 496, 520, 552, 622

1. #426 Aratone I'm Wicket Good
2. #552 Laureate Spaghetti Western
3. #520 Rockwoods I Am A Lady
4. #214 Neahm's Camelots Charm

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Bitches
(24 entered)

Absent: #'s 178, 274, 530
Cuts: #'s 50, 164, 198, 202, 206, 254, 264, 528

1. #264 Blue Heavens Danger Zone
2. #202 Coastalview Blueberry Hill
3. #50 Kymric India Ink
4. #254 Wildoak Addiction

^ UP to fast path menu


Thursday, April 20 :: Judge David Calderwood :: 8 AM


Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 90

12-18 Month AOAC Dogs
(15 entered)

Absent: #'s 223, 545
Move Up: #81
Excused: #139

1. #565 Mistybrooks Shell Game
2. #197 Emmy's Back To Black
3. #21 Trilliant Transcedent
4. #573 Akadia-Syringa Night Shade

Novice Dogs
(7 entered)

Absent: none

1. #469 Angelmate Dean
2. #509 Laureate Indomitable
3. #171 Shadland Dark Chocolate II
4. #451 Vision Allure Love

^ UP to fast path menu

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs
(14 entered)

Absent: # 307

1. #511 Laureate Inevitable
2. #411 Syringa-SR Blue Reduction
3. #365 Road's End Limited Edition
4. #429 Rapporlee Simon Says Have Merci

^ UP to fast path menu

American Bred Dogs
(14 entered)

Absent: #'s 137, 517, 541

1. #15 Wyndsong's Who's Your Daddy
2. #233 Wildoak Let The Good Times Roll
3. #345 Road's End Reflected Bi Moonlight
4. #561 Lynphil Enchante

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Black Dogs
(14 entered)

Absent: #'s 77,117, 379, 495
Move Up: #271

1. #19 Trilliant Chilly Willy
2. #409 Syringa Shooting Star
3. #265 Odyssey Love Walked In
4. #247 Daedream Artful Image

^ UP to fast path menu

> Judging Program

1 PM

Open Blue Dogs
(11 entered)

Absent: #'s 75, 241, 263, 487, 493, 575

1. #205 Mystic Son Of Anarchy
2. #121 Voyager's Barrio
3. #51 Carloway Frozen At Stasec
4. #105 Akadia Palisades OA OAJ

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Sable & White Dogs
(15 entered)

Absent: #'s 125, 179, 217, 349, 587

1. #331 Hillstone Tradewynd Valentino
2. #423 Solange Body Double
3. #113 Treasure Konanah JP Land Breeze
4. #195 Emmy's Orange Julius

^ UP to fast path menu


Thursday, April 20 :: Judge Jan Haderlie


Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 95

12-18 Month Sable & White Bitches
(25 entered)

Absent: #'s 320, 474, 524, 674
Cuts: #'s 64, 82, 222, 294, 304, 324, 400, 464, 500, 560

1. #304 Laureate Vignette
2. #222 Suntime Tell I Am Pretty
3. #82 Roseglen Sansa
4. #500 Luckbag's What A Beautiful Jasmine Flower

^ UP to fast path menu

12-18 Month AOAC Bitches
(22 entered)

Absent: #'s 182, 510
Cuts: #'s 54, 62, 90,160, 268, 290, 374, 432

1. #90 Jesstar Petunia
2. #160 Homespun Jana Adorn
3. #62 Kell Western Wear
4. #290 Homespun Jana Effervescent

^ UP to fast path menu

Novice Bitches
(7 entered)

Absent: #'s: 116, 572

1. #654 Libertybell's Drawing In Pastel
2. #586 Vision When You Believe
3. #624 Lynphil Good Morning
4. #558 Elora Inverness

^ UP to fast path menu

Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches
(19 entered)

Absent: #'s 174, 326, 434, 596, 656

1. #486 Elora Panache
2. #172 Somerled's Debutante
3. #334 Westar Aratone Wildflower GCG
4. #602 Akadia Puffin Apparel

^ UP to fast path menu

American Bred Bitches
(22 entered)

Absent: #'s 316, 568, 584, 628
Cuts: 108, 284, 318, 322, 482, 616, 650, 662, 668

1. #322 Mainstay Pin-Up Girl
2. #650 Armitage Adelaide O'Barwood
3. #662 Trilliant Only In My Dreams
4. #668 Coastal's American Honey At Onawhim

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 21 :: Judge Jan Haderlie :: 8 AM


Open Black Bitches
(17 entered)

Absent: #'s 566

1. #534 Odyssey Slumber Party
2. #562 Fabina's Tugs My Heart Strings
3. #556 Glen Albin Island Breeze
4. #86 Will O' Wisp Winter Vacation

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Blue Bitches
(21 entered)

Absent: #'s 118, 162, 168, 440, 532
Cuts: 58, 120, 142, 156, 192, 300, 406

1. #156 Sunway Kate Spade
2. #120 Beckon Crush On You
3. #192 Suncrest Panorama
4. #406 Kimicko Attridge April In Paris

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Sable & White Bitches
(30 entered)

Absent: #'s 40, 166, 384, 390, 410, 574, 636, 670
Move Ups: 416, 598
Cuts: 84, 276, 138, 96, 408, 470, 536, 618, 484

1. #408
Trevanne's Heavenly Joy
2. #618 Lynphil's It's All About Me
3. #484 Elora Expose'
4. #276 Sunway Center Stage


Friday, April 21 :: Judge David Calderwood :: 11:30 AM


First Place Class Winners:

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #507 Laureate Importance of Being

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Dogs -- #357 Belmark Drum Roll Please

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #369 Cathance Cirkopolis

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Dogs -- #377 Twoj's Shine On Me

12-18 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #321 Shelhaven Ignite

12-18 Month AOAC Dogs -- #565 Mistybrooks Shell Game

Novice Dogs -- #469 Angelmate Dean

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs -- #511 Laureate Inevitable

American Bred Dogs -- #15 Wyndsong's Who's Your Daddy

Open Black Dogs -- #19 Trilliant Chilly Willy

Open Blue Dogs -- #205 Mystic Son Of Anarchy

Open Sable & White Dogs -- #331 Hillstone Tradewynd Valentino

Winners Dog
#205 Mystic Son Of Anarchy (Open/Blue)
Sire: CH Belmark Own The Podium
Dam: CH Mystic Infatuation
Breeder: Tracy Tuff
Owner: Tracy Tuff

^ UP to fast path menu

Reserve Winners Dog
#357 Belmark Drum Roll Please (6-9 / AOAC)
Sire: GCHP Jesstar Nirvana
Dam: Belmark Counting Stars
Breeder: Bella Thompson
Owner: Bella Thompson

^ UP to fast path menu

12:30 PM Lunch Break


Friday, April 21 :: Judge Jan Haderlie :: 1:15 PM


First Place Class Winners:

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Bitches -- #380 Belmark Sirens Call

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Bitches -- #376 Belmark Countrylane Confetti

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Bitches -- #426 Aratone I'm Wicket Good

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Bitches -- #264 Blue Heavens Danger Zone

12-18 Month Sable & White Bitches -- #304 Laureate Vignette

12-18 Month AOAC Bitches -- #90 Jesstar Petunia

Novice Bitches -- #654 Libertybell's Drawing In Pastel

Bred-by Exhibitor Bitches -- #486 Elora Panache

American Bred Bitches -- #322 Mainstay Pin-Up Girl

Open Black Bitches -- #534 Odyssey Slumber Party

Open Blue Bitches -- #156 Sunway Kate Spade

Open Sable & White Bitches -- #408 Trevanne's Heavenly Joy

Winners Bitch
#322 Mainstay Pin-Up Girl (Am-Bred)
Sire: Mainstay Magic Mike
Dam: Mainstay Sunaire Miss Congeniality
Breeder: Molli Jason, Paul Capobianco, Steve Barger
Owner: Molli Jason, Paul Capobianco, Steve Barger and Vicki Jason

^ UP to fast path menu

Reserve Winners Bitch
#380 Belmark Sirens Call (6-9/Sable)
Sire: GCH Barwood Sound Sensation
Dam: Kensils N Belmark Ecstacy
Breeder: Bella Thompson
Owner: Bella Thompson

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 21 :: Judge David Calderwood :: 2:15 PM


Non-Regular Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 10

Veteran 9-12 Years Dogs
(7 entered)

Absent: # 577

1. #95 GCH Mill Creek's Vital Signs R Good
2. #329 GCHB Besame's Wild Thing RN
3. #499 GCH Istari Full Throttle
4. #37 GCH Spice O' Life Dimar Drumlin RA PT THD CGCA CD CGCU

^ UP to fast path menu

Veteran 12+ Years Dogs
(3 entered)

Absent: none

1. #443 CH Echowyn Almost Famous
2. #455 GCHB Leigh Hi's Manhattan
3. #491 CH Lynnlea's In The Line Of Fire RN NJP CGC

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 21 :: Judge Jan Haderlie :: 2:45 PM


Non-Regular Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 13

Veteran 9-12 Years Bitches
(6 entered)

Absent: # 664

1. #438 CH Playland Sweet Home Alabama
2. #526 CH Abbotsford Annot Lyle
3. #228 CH Kell Personality
4. #20 GCHB Fairway High Maintenance

^ UP to fast path menu

Veteran 12+ Years Bitches
(7 entered)

Absent: none

1. # 184 CH Dynestar Emelina
2. #604 GCH Akadia Totally Intoxicating
3. #8 GCH Redfield Invitation BN RA AXP AJP CGCA
4. #252 GCH Wildoak Midnight Fantasy

^ UP to fast path menu


Judge David Calderwood :: 3:30 PM


Non-Regular Dog Classes

Stud Dogs
(13 entered)

Absent: #'s 389, 461, 537

1. #405 CH Syringa Treasure Trove
2. #447 GCHB Laureate Invincible
3. #283 CH Okie's Kell Wild Wild West
4. #183 CH Linkridge Blackberry

^ UP to fast path menu


Judge Jan Haderlie : 4:30 PM


Non-Regular Bitch Classes

Brood Bitches
(7 entered)

Absent: #'s 134, 356

1. #218 GCH Mystic Ava Gardner
2. #332 GCHS Solange Significant
3. #126 CH Dynestar Whispering Bi Malaia
4. #346 Laurendel A Touch Of Grace

^ UP to fast path menu


Saturday, April 22 :: Judge David Calderwood :: 8 AM


Junior Showmanship Competition
Total Entry -- 9


Novice Intermediate
absent #8

1. #9 Cameron Schreiber

Open Intermediate

1. #7 Ashley Yoho

Open Senior
absent #12

1. #10 Kate Hynes
2. #6 Grace Szczurek
3. #15 Emma Sunderman
4. #11 Mitchell Fox

Best Junior Handler
#10 Kate Hynes

Reserve Best Junior Handler
#6 Grace Szczurek

^ UP to fast path menu


Saturday, April 22 :: Judge Glenda Henson :: 9 AM


Best of Breed Competition
Total Entry -- 171 (108 - 63)

Winners Dog and Winners bitch will be called in after the cuts have been made in all groups before best of breed.


Dogs in Group 1:

GROUP 1 LIST

#7, 11, 17, 23, 25, 35, 47, 57, 59, 61, 69, 73, 87, 97, 101, 109, 115, 129, 135, 153, 169, 271, 385

Absent in Group 1: None

Group 1 Cuts: #11 CH Grandgables Give 'M The Boot; # 35 CH Silverado Coastal Mocha Latte; #47 GCH Crinan Executive Decision; #59 GCH Belmark Give Me Chills; #61 GCHS Cambridge The Torchbearer; #153 GCHB Blackmyst Brace For Impact; #385 CH Laureate Who Knew

Dogs in Group 2

GROUP 2 LIST

#71, 81, 141, 143, 145, 149, 151, 157, 161, 167, 173, 175, 177, 183, 189, 203, 215, 219, 221, 225, 239, 421, 585

Absent in Group 2: #157, 177, 189, 586

Group 2 Cuts: #141 GCH Belmark Skyfall; #143 CH Kell's Epic Times At Paray; #167 CH Mistybrooks Super Natural; #183 CH Linkridge Blackberry; #203 GCH Grandgables The Chill Factor; #219 CH Grandgables Avebury Mr. Motown; #421 GCHG Solange Valedictorian


Dogs in Group 3:

GROUP 3 LIST

#
213, 255, 257, 273, 275, 281, 283, 285, 287, 293, 295, 297, 299, 305, 309, 325, 335, 361, 363, 375, 389, 533

Absent in Group 3: #283, 287, 293, 299, 389

Group 3 Cuts: #273 CH Kismet Chateau Successor; #281 CH Laureate Homage; #295 GCH Grandgables Turn On The Charm; #305 GCHS Westar's Run For The Money; #325 CH Bellebrae Serenity's Valentino; #335 GCH Barwood Clearsky Fireworks; #533 GCH Randomcreek Doctor Watson


Dogs in Group 4:

GROUP 4 LIST

#
301, 381, 383, 387, 397, 403, 407, 413, 415, 417, 419, 427, 431, 441, 445, 447, 449, 453, 463, 467, 471, 473

Absent in Group 4: #403, 415, 441, 449, 453, 445, 467

Group 4 Cuts: #383 CH Belmark Tarantino; #407 GCH Synringa Akadia The Corsair; #413 CH MacLaren Maharaja; #417 CH Suntime San Luis; #447 GCHB Laureate Invincible; #471 CH Starphire Ours Is The Fury; #473 CH Grandgables Avebury King Coal


Dogs in Group 5:

GROUP 5 LIST

#
67, 159, 193, 475, 477, 479, 483, 489, 497, 513, 525, 537, 539, 551, 553, 579, 581, 583, 589, 597, 599, 601

Absent in Group 5: #475, 551, 583

Group 5 Cuts: #67 CH Shonbas Nostalgia; #489 CH KM's Taken Bi Chance; #513 CH Ilemist As It Should Be; #539 CH Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills; #553 CH Kell Rock Paper Scissors; #581 GCH Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement; #589 GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park, #597 GCH Rosmoor Mojave, #601 GCH Belmark Close Encounter; #95 GCH Mill Creek's Vital Signs R Good;


2nd Cut Dogs:
#11 Grandgables Give 'M The Boot
#95 GCH Mill Creek's Vital Signs R Good
#153 GCHB Blackmyst Brace For Impact
#167 CH Mistybrooks Super Natura
#183 CH Linkridge Blackberry
#203 GCH Grandgables The Chill Factor
#281 CH Laureate Homage
#295 GCH Grandgables Turn On The Charm
#383 CH Belmark Tarantino
#385 CH Laureate Who Knew
#421 GCHG Solange Valedictorian
#407 GCH Syringa Akadia The Corsair
#447 GCHB Laureate Invincible
#489 CH KM's Taken Bi Chance
#539 CH Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills
#589 GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park
#597 GCH Rosmoor Mohave
#601 GCH Belmark Close Encounter

Bitches in Group 6:

GROUP 6 LIST

#12, 22, 36, 56, 66, 74, 104, 106, 114, 126, 134, 136, 154, 158, 190, 194, 210, 218, 224, 236, 240, 244, 638, 660, 598

Absent in Group 6: #104, 106, 134, 190, 240

Group 1 Cuts: #22 CH Merrie-Go Dream A Little Dream; #136 CH Breyston's Divine Design; #154 CH Merlyn Hullston Diamonds On The Floor; 194 GCH Belmark Coalescence; #218 GCH Mystic Ava Gardner; #236 CH Kell Celtic Air; #638 CH Jesstar Wisteria; #660 Ch Lynphil Pretty Little Liar; #598 Mistybrook's Soak Up The Sun


Bitches in Group 7:

GROUP 7 LIST


#280, 286, 298, 330, 332, 350, 356, 360, 372, 398, 404, 414, 420, 428, 430, 442, 450, 454, 456, 446, 612, 396

Absent in Group 7: #428, 450, 456

Group 7 Cuts: #332 GCHS Solange Significant; #350 CH Clearsky Candy Crush; #356 GCHB Mystic Outspoken; #360 GCHG Trelynn's Something About Amy; #396 CH Two J's Cosmopolitan; #442; GCH Rosmoor Shaizach Sahara; #612; GCH Jesstar CeSoir


Bitches in Group 8:

GROUP 8 LIST


#354, 478, 416, 452, 490, 498, 522, 538, 540, 542, 554, 606, 610, 612, 620, 626, 632, 640, 658, 676

Absent in Group 8: #354, 498, 542, 554, 612, 620, 626, 640, 658

Group 8 Cuts: #378 CH Casino Belmark Squeezeable; #606 GCH Mistybrooks Fiora; #610 CH Syringa Get Your Shine On; #632 GCH Aratone Westar Dating A Royal; #438 GCH Playland Sweet Home Alabama; #184 CH Dynestar Emaline



2nd Cut Bitches: #
#22 CH Merrie-Go Dream A Little Dream
#184 CH Dynestar Emaline
#218 GCH Mystic Ava Gardner
#332 GCHS Solange Significant
#356 GCHB Mystic Outspoken

#396 CH Two J's Cosmopolitan
#438 GCH Playland Sweet Home Alabama
#612 GCH Jesstar Ce Soir
#606 GCH Mistybrooks Fiora
#632 Aratone Westar Dating A Royal

Winners Dog and Winners bitch will be called in after the cuts have been made in all groups before best of breed.



Best of Breed
GCH Laureate Invincible
Sire: Laureate Invictus
Dam: CH Laureate Immortality
Breeder: Kim Aston, Peter Culumovic
Owner: Kim Aston, Peter Culumovic

^ up to fast path menu

Best of Winners
Mainstay Pin-Up Girl
Sire: Mainstay Magic Mike
Dam: Mainstay Sunaire Miss Congeniality
Breeder: Molli Jason, Paul Capobianco, Steve Barger
Owner: Molli Jason, Paul Capobianco, Steve Barger and Vicki Jason

^ up to fast path menu

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
GCH Solange Significant
Sire: CH Whiteoak's Dealer's Choice II
Dam: GCH Solange Body Language
Breeder: Linda Nicholas
Owner: Linda Nicholas

Select Dog
GCH Syringa-Akadia The Corsair
Sire: GCH Syringa Treasure Trove ROM
Dam: CH Syringa Akadia With One
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky, Shannalee Waller Michalsky
Owner: Deborah Sirdofsky, Tyler Crady

Select Bitch
GCH Mystic Outspoken
Sire: GCH Grandgables Let's Show Off
Dam: GCH Mystic Ava Gardner
Breeder: Tracy Tuff
Owner: Bryan Borchardt, Connie Giacinto

^ up to fast path menu

Merit Awards
#22 CH Merrie-Go Dream A Little Dream
#184 Dynestar Emaline
#218 GCH Mystic Ava Gardner
#396 CH Two J's Cosmopolitan
#438 GCH Playland Sweet Home Alabama
#612 GCH Jesstar CeSoir
#606 GCH Mistybrooks Fiora
#632 Aratone Westar Dating A Royal
#11 Grandgables Give 'M The Boot
#95 GCH Mill Creek's Vital Signs R Good
#203 GCH Grandgables The Chill Factor
#295 GCH Grandgables Turn On The Charm
#385 CH Laureate Who Knew
#421 GCHG Solange Valedictorian ROM
#539 CH Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills
#589 GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park ROM
#597 GCH Rosmoor Mohave ROM
#601 GCH Belmark Close Encounter


^ up to fast path men

CONTACT US
Report specialty results to Editor Onnaka Dudley at EmmeCDX@aol.com

Send all advertising inquiries to: sheltiesonline@fastmail.us

breeders directory members litter news

> Free litter notices for breeders Directory Members

August 5, 2017
CALIFORNIA -- Show Biz Shelties of California is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Show Biz Clooney, out of Show Biz Wonton. The breeding produced six sable puppies, including two males and four females, whelped May 6. Contact: dotkins@hotmail.com

August 5, 2017
CALIFORNIA -- Show Biz Shelties of California is proud to announce a new litter sired by CH Show Biz Clooney, out of Show Biz French Onion. The breeding produced five sable puppies, including four males and one female, whelped April 25. Contact: dotkins@hotmail.com



> Free litter news for Breeders Directory Members

> Pay for a 1-year Breeders Directory Membership

> Renew your existing Breeders Directory Membership



BREEDERS directory members

Alabama

Arizona

California

Connecticut

Florida

Illinois

Massachusetts

Missouri

> Romayne Shelties

Utah

> Royal Hill Shelties