Shelties Online: The Weekly Online Magazine for Lovers of the Breed
|
 

American shetland sheepdog association
2015 national specialty

Virginia is for Sheltie Lovers
> National Specialty Home

April 18-25
Held at Fredericksburg Expo and Conference Center, Fredericksburg, Virginia


Performance Results


Herding Test and Trial :: Saturday, April 18 :: Keepstone Farm :: Berryville, Virginia

Judges
Roy Johnson (Sheep, Course A)
Deborah Johnson (Sheep Herding Tested & Herding Pre-Trial, Ducks Course A & B)

HIT Sheep - Rachael Toren with Jase from Started A Sheep
HIT Ducks - Ulli Weinrich with Clipz from Advanced A Ducks


Class Results

Catalog


Agility Trials :: Sunday, April 19 :: Hazelwild Farm :: Fredericksburg, Virginia

Judges
Jim Smotrel (All Standard Classes)
Judy Smotrel (All Jumpers With Weaves Classes)

Class Results


Obedience and Rally Trials :: Tuesday, April 21 :: Fredericksburg Expo & Conference Center

Obedience Judges
Ted McCall (Novice A, Open A & B)
Donald Levinson (Novice B, Utility A & B)
Victoria A Brown (Beginner Novice A & B)
TBA (Veterans)

HIT - NOC OTCH Eastbrook Blue Ridge Treasure UDX6 OGM VERY RE AX MXJ AXP AJP OF
Owner: Vicky Gillow (from Open B with a score of 198.5)

High Combined - OTCH Staymat Magnificent Journey UDX2 OM3
Owner: Dani Romanic

Class Results

Rally Judge
Victoria Brown (All Rally Classes)

High Combined - HIT - NOC OTCH Eastbrook Blue Ridge Treasure UDX6 OGM VERY RE AX MXJ AXP AJP OF
Owner: Vicky Gillow

BEST ALL AROUND SHELTIE

TC MACH2 Moonglow Chosen Bi Eclipse CDX RE
Owner: Ulli Weinrich, Cheryl Sacerich


Conformation Results








> Judging Program


Monday, April 20 :: Judge Robert Olsen :: 11 AM


Shetland Sheepdog Futurity
Total Entry -- 111

38 dogs entered

6-9 Month Dogs - 13 entered

2 absent: #297, #455

1. #229 Lynphil All Eyes On Me
2. #19 GorDon's Barwood Sound Check
3. #133 Kymric Elijah Blue
4. #21 Silverado Coastal Mocha Latte

^ up to fast path menu

9-12 Month Dogs - 14 entered

5 Absent: #17, #45, #83, #189, #257

1. #15 Barwood GorDon Make My Day
2. #289 Suncrest Watermark
3. #175 Echowyn Obsidian
4. #459 Clearsky Audio Sound

^ up to fast path menu

12-18 Month Dogs - 11 entered
2 Absent: #149, #419

1. #169 CH Laureate Invincible
2. #61 CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm
3. #363 CH Jana Armitage Freelance NA
4. #151 Homespun Holly Hill Triple Play

^ up to fast path menu

45-minute lunch break

73 bitches entered

6-9 Month Bitches - 23 entered

Absent: #94, #254, #610, #618

Cuts: #14, #24, #36, #118, #222, #332, #408, #416, #524, #540, #542

1. #222 Wistwin Another Lil Piece O My Heart
2. #524 Shaizach Taormina
3. #540 Solange Easy A
4. #36 Homespun Jana Noritake

^ up to fast path menu

9-12 Month Bitches - 25 entered
Absent: #26, #140, #500, #518, #554, #622
Cuts: #16, #38, #58, #84, #86, #224, #192, #272, #388, #396, #436, #642

1. #84 Clearsky Candy Crush
2. #642 CH Lochlyn Somethin' Bad
3. #86 Clearsky Sweet Temptation
4. #38 Rockwood's Sak's Fifth Avenue

^ up to fast path menu

12-18 Month Bitches - 25 entered

Absent: #182, #190, #464
Cuts: #126, #170, #172, #366, #372, #392, #450, #502, #544, #564, #566

1. #564 Kell Oklahoma Sky
2. #392 Kell Runway Walk
3. #450 Jade Mist Scenic Route To Maplecove
4. #544 Solange Body Heat

^ up to fast path menu

Best in Futurity
#169 CH Laureate Invincible (12-18/D)
Sire: Laureate Invictus
Dam: CH Laureate Immortality
Breeder: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic
Owner: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic


^ up to fast path menu

Runner Up to Best in Futurity
#84 Clearsky Candy Crush (9-12/B)
Sire: GCH Solange Surround Sound
Dam: CH Barwood Clearsky Bedazzle
Breeder: Terry Jennings
Owner: Terry Jennings

^ up to fast path menu


Wednesday, April 22 :: Judge Gayle Eads :: 8:30 AM


Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 66

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Dogs
Start Time: 8 AM
(10 entered)

1. #21 Silverado Coastal Mocha Latte
2. #19 GorDon's Barwood Sound Check
3. #341 MacLaren Maharaja
4. # 261 Neahm's Come As You Are

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Dogs
(16 entered)

Absent: #297, #399, #409, #455

1. #421 Blue Heavens Blackhawk
2. #319 Belmark Give Me Chills
3. # 259 Shandy's Merry Old Soul
4. #99 Belmark Strategy

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Dogs
(9 entered)

Absent: #17, #189
Move up: #15

1. #87 Clearsky Sound Machine
2. #201 Goldenhylite's The Maverick
3. #411 Birchwynd's Imperative
4. #245 Marjahs Champagne Dreams

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Dogs
(17 entered)

Absent: #35, #45, #83, #463

1. #289 Suncrest Watermark
2. #355 Presidio D'Gio London Fog
3. #321 Belmark Knockout Round
4. #383 KeDios Thunder & Lightning

^ UP to fast path menu

12-18 Month Sable & White Dogs
(14 entered)

Absent: #149, #419

1. #351 Darmil Ain't No Saint
2. #379 Glen-Lakin Whistlejacket
3. #483 Wistwin Lucky In Love
4. #231 Lynphil Greendor See Me Now

^ UP to fast path menu


Wednesday, April 22:: Judge Barbara Wright :: Noon


Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 105

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Bitches
(21 entered)

Absent: #94, #618, #646
Cuts: #204, #206, #336, #362, #424, #476, #540, #574, #580

1. #540 Solange Easy A
2. #206 Laureate Sun Salutation
3. #476 Kizzbri's Gabriella
4. #362 Aratone's Sugar Rush

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Bitches
(19 entered)

Absent: #610
Cuts: #24, #36, #72, #244, #332, #370, #416, #524

1. #244 Belmark Carbon Copy
2. #370 Mainstay Sunaire Mozaic
3. #36 Homespun Jana Noritake
4. #416 Belmark Exhale

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Bitches
(28 entered)

Absent: #26, #448, #500, #554, #622
Cuts: #16, #58, #84, #86, #102, #146, #314, #192, #222, #248, #316, #548

1. #314 Lynphil Got The Last Word
2. #84 Clearsky Candy Crush
3. #316 Lynphil Tickle My Fancy
4. #192 Mystique Wikked Pasta

^ UP to fast path menu

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Bitches
(18 entered)

Absent: #650
Cuts: #90, #224, #272, #292, #388, #422, #458, #468, #490

1. #90 PaRay's Happy Memories
2. #224 Wistwin Diadem
3. #490 KeDios Sleeping Beauty
4. #388 Suncrest Panorama

^ UP to fast path menu

12-18 Month Sable & White Bitches
(19 entered)

Absent: #106, #182, #262, #514

1. #310 Lynphil Now You See Me
2. #356 Brandina Morning Dew
3. #210 Whisperwind Trevanne's Emma
4. #544 Solange Body Heat

^ UP to fast path menu


Thursday, April 23 :: Judge Gayle Eads :: 8:30 AM


Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 68

12-18 Month AOAC Dogs
(8 entered)

Absent: ##327, #389

1. #151 Homespun Holly Hill Triple Play
2. #447 Wyndsong's The Dance
3. #435 Starphire Pirates Of The Caribbean
4. #63 Belmark Aftershock

Novice Dogs
(7 entered)

Absent: #75, #213

1. #373 Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat
2. #377 Greendor's Lancelot
3. #489 Sympa-ly Five Stars
4. #199 C-A Moon Antaeus

^ UP to fast path menu

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs
(11 entered)

Absent: #263
Move up: #457

1. #407 Mainstay Magic Mike
2. #357 Presidio Proof Set
3. #331 Rabbit Run Royalist
4. #181 Foxbrook's Anchorman

^ UP to fast path menu

American Bred Dogs
(8 entered)

Absent: #41
Move up: #461

1. #183 Trelynn Sir Vincent At Foxbrook
2. #393 Solstice Provocateur
3. #429 Kellcrest Ghostly Gray
4. #155 Jmell TR Encore

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Black Dogs
(10 entered)

Absent: None

1. #365 Randomcreek Doctor Watson
2. #467 Elbee There and Back Again
3. #423 Blue Heavens Korbel
4. #353
Grandgables The Acadian

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Blue Dogs
(11 entered)

Absent: #391, #481

1. #161 Legacies Millennium's X-Factor
2. #267 Carloway Frozen At Stasec
3. #449 Kell's Epic Time At PaRay
4. #79 Beckon Bountiful Blue

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Sable & White Dogs
(13 entered)

Absent: #29, #479

1. #135 Crinan Executive Decision
2. #223 Seaside Fairy JP Indy Rider
3. #125 Goldenhylite's The X Factor
4. #25 Coastal's Captivation

^ UP to fast path menu


Thursday, April 23 :: Judge Barbara Wright :: Noon


Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 109

12-18 Month AOAC Bitches
(21 entered)

Absent: #372,#564, #630
Cuts: #126, #170, #172, #232, #308, #392, #450, #466, #566

1. #172 Kymric Porcelain Blue
2. #308 Avebury's Fable
3. #566 Trilliant Evoque
4. #126 Shadow Hill Romance In Paris

^ UP to fast path menu

Novice Bitches
(27 entered)

Absent: #132, #140, #188, #620, #648
Cuts: #18, #162, #212, #260, #304, #390, #394, #464, #516, #560, #628
Moved to Open Blue: #288
Measured In: #394

1. #628 Lynphil Gossip Girl
2. #516 Mainstay Sunaire Annie's Song
3. #304 Win Glory's Wishing Well
4. #18 Crinan Park Avenue

^ UP to fast path menu

Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches
(25 entered)

Absent: #156, #322, #328, #340, #506
Cuts: #12, #62, #66, #74, #220, #238, #412, #462, #634
Measured Out: #128

1. #634 Lynphil Pretty Little Liar
2. #12 Shield Crest Saratoga
3. #220 Echowyn All In A Dream
4. #238 Airborne Pinelands She Was Worth The Wait

^ UP to fast path menu

American Bred Bitches
(25 entered)

Absent: #68, #120, #164, #338, #402, #426 ,#672
Cuts: #112, #186, #384, #398, #400, #410, #446, #482, #576

1. #398 Legacies Millennium Tin Lizzy
2. #482 Candescent Costa Del Sol Miss Hollywood
3. #400 Apple Acres Camera Ready
4. #576 Caerleon Sunebank Dans Le Jardin

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Black Bitches
(11 entered)

Absent: #190, #216, #268, #346

1. #488 KeDios Night Storm
2. #178 Canami What Happens In Vegas
3. #168 Kymric Fantasia Rumor Has It
4. #294 Lanstarr Triumph It's Your Song

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 24 :: Judge Gayle Eads :: 8:30 AM


First Place Class Winners:

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #21 Silverado Coastal Mocha Latte

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Dogs -- #421 Blue Heavens Blackhawk

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #87 Clearsky Sound Machine

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Dogs -- #289 Suncrest Watermark

12-18 Month Sable & White Dogs -- #351 Darmil Ain't No Saint

12-18 Month AOAC Dogs -- #151 Homespun Holly Hill Triple Play

Novice Dogs -- #373 Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Bred-by Exhibitor Dogs -- #407 Mainstay Magic Mike

American Bred Dogs -- #183 Trelynn Sir Vincent At Foxbrook

Open Black Dogs -- #365 Randomcreek Doctor Watson

Open Blue Dogs -- #161 Legacies Millennium's X-Factor

Open Sable & White Dogs -- #135 Crinan Executive Decision

Winners Dog
#21 Silverado Coastal Mocha Latte(Puppy 6-9 / SW)
Sire: GCH Solange Valedictorian
Dam: CH Silverado Sweet Decadence
Breeder: Samantha Burris and Diane Plinke
Owner: Tammy Alden, Samantha Burris, Pauline Brolin and Pat Toomey
Handler: Tammy Alden

^ UP to fast path menu

Reserve Winners Dog
#365 Randomcreek Doctor Watson (Open Black)
Sire: CH Westar's Faron
Dam: CH Belmark N' Randomcreek Cotillion
Breeder: Cheryl Poe
Owner: Sonia Zennie
Handler: Classes Jessica Starbuck / Winners Kim Wendling

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 24 :: Judge Barbara Wright :: 10:00 AM


Open Blue Bitches
(18 entered)

Absent: #82, #288, #606
From Novice: #288

1. #334 Miqelon Perfect Storm
2. #654 Merry Joy Laulea
3. #22 Ireland Acclaim Sterling Reputation
4. #264 Sunaire Mainstay Kimora Lee

^ UP to fast path menu

Open Sable & White Bitches
(27 entered)

Absent: #40, #282, #494
Cuts: #20, #106, #152, #218, #228, #240, #270, #312, #428, #432, #536, 596, #632
Move Ups: #230, #520

1. #228 Goldenhylite's Taylor Swift
2. #596 Beckon Let Us Entertain You
3. #106 Lanbur A Bit Of Beauty
4. #632 Lynphil's It's All About Me

(45-minute lunch break)

First Place Class Winners:

Puppy 6-9 Month Sable & White Bitches -- #540 Solange Easy A

Puppy 6-9 Month AOAC Bitches --#244 Belmark Carbon Copy

Puppy 9-12 Month Sable & White Bitches --#314 Lynphil Got The Last Word

Puppy 9-12 Month AOAC Bitches --#90 PaRay's Happy Memories

12-18 Month Sable & White Bitches --#310 Lynphil Now You See Me

12-18 Month AOAC Bitches --#172 Kymric Porcelain Blue

Novice Bitches --#628 Lynphil Gossip Girl

Bred-by Exhibitor Bitches -- #634 Lynphil Pretty Little Liar

American Bred Bitches --#398 Legacies Millennium Tin Lizzy

Open Black Bitches -- #488 KeDios Night Storm

Open Blue Bitches -- #334 Miqelon Perfect Storm

Open Sable & White Bitches --#228 Goldenhylite's Taylor Swift

Winners Bitch
#334 Miqelon Perfect Storm (Open Blue)
Sire: CH Suncrest Muscovado
Dam: CH Miquelon Summer Storm
Breeder: Jenna and Rhonda Cruthers
Owner: Jenna and Rhonda Cruthers

^ UP to fast path menu

Reserve Winners Bitch
#228 Goldenhylite's Taylor Swift
Sire: Reinmaur's Firefighter
Dam: Goldenhylites Ms Adventure
Breeder: Nancy Tibben
Owner:Nancy Tibben
Handler: Shelley McHugh-Boumans

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 24 :: Judge Gayle Eads :: 1:15 PM


Non-Regular Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 19

Veteran 9-12 Years Dogs
(13 entered)

Absent: #281, #307, #347

1. #329 GCH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer
2. #131 CH Kymric Xterra
3. #153 CH TR's Bi The Sorcerer's Stone
4. #441 Okie's The Riverboat Gambler

^ UP to fast path menu

Veteran 12+ Years Dogs
(6 entered)

Absent: ##405

1. #71 CH Sooners The Huntsman OA OAJ (17 years, 02-11-98)
2. #91 CH Foxglove Hartwyn I Like Ike
3. #473 CH Summerloves Zak Attack
4. #67 Brandina Cathance Nor'easter

^ UP to fast path menu


Friday, April 24 :: Judge Barbara Wright :: 2 PM


Non-Regular Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 17

Veteran 9-12 Years Bitches
(8 entered)

Absent: #352

1. #442 CH Playland Sweet Home Alabama
2. #568 CH MacLaren's Courtesan
3. #226 GCH Sunebank Broadway Bound
4. #368 GCH Rosmoor Shaizach Starlet

^ UP to fast path menu

Veteran 12+ Years Bitches
(9 entered)

Absent: #180, #660

1. #434 CH Shelhaven Rabbit Run Rhapsody
2. #130 GCH Shadow Hill's Star Chaser
3. #214 GCH Ringsend Fairisle Crown Jewel
4. #286 CH Macdega Provence

^ UP to fast path menu


Judge Gayle Eads :: 2:45 PM


Non-Regular Dog Classes
Total Entry -- 8

Stud Dogs
(8 entered)

Absent: #277, #285, #291, #475

1. #413 GCH Solange Valedictorian
2. #85 CH Barwood Clearsky Fireworks
3. #227 GCH Lanstarr Squiare Talfryn O'Boyle
4. #237 GCH Solange Surround Sound

^ UP to fast path menu


Judge Barbara Wright :: 3:15 PM


Non-Regular Bitch Classes
Total Entry -- 8

Absent: #42, #380

Brood Bitches
(8 entered)

1. #480 CH Belmark Ya Given Me Fever
2. #530 GCH Solange Body Language
3. #614 GCH Trilliant Beloved
4. #368 GCH Rosmoor Shaizach Starlet

^ UP to fast path menu


Saturday, April 25 :: Judge Barbara Wright :: 8 AM


Junior Showmanship Competition
Total Entry -- 8


Novice Junior
1. #15 Justin Thompson
2. #12 Harrison Jarit
3. #7 Meghan Krause

Open Junior
Absent: #6

Open Intermediate
1. # 10 Kate Hynes
Absent: #8

Open Senior
1. #9 Grace Szczurek
2. #14 Emma Sunderman
#11 moved to Master

Master
1. #11 Mollie Jason

Best Junior Handler
#9 Grace Szczurek

^ UP to fast path menu


Saturday, April 25 :: Judge Tom Coen :: 9 AM


(45-minute lunch break at judge's discretion)

Best of Breed Competition
Total Entry -- 140 (89 - 51)


Dogs in Group 1: #9, #11, #23, #31, #39, #53, #57, #61, #69, #77, #81, #85 ,#93, #101, #103, #105, #107, #109, #117, #171, #453

Absent in Group 1: #9, #31, #105, #43 moved to Group 3

Group 1 Cuts: #61 CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm, #81, GCH Homewood In The Hamptons, #103 CH Rosmoor Mojave, #171 GCH Jesstar Erovra, #93 CH Lynnlea's Fire In The Sky


Dogs in Group 2: #119, #121, #123, #129, #147, #157, #163, #165, #167, #169, #173, #177, #179, #187, #191 ,#197, #203, #205, #207, #415

Absent in Group 2: #157, #179 ,#171 moved to Group 1

Group 2 Cuts: #121 GCH Shadow Hill The Bachelor, #167 CH Belmark Larceny, #169 CH Laureate Invincible, #191 CH Shaizach Shenanigans, #207 GCH Lochlyn All Jacked Up


Dogs in Group 3: #43, #211, #215, #217, #227, #233, #237, #243, #249, #271, #273, #275, #277, #281, #285, #287, #291, #293, #295

Absent in Group 3: #237, #273, #285, #243, #249

Group 3 Cuts: #215 GCH Carmylie Sea Wave, #227 GCH Lanstarr Squire Talfyrn O'Boyle, #275 GCH Shadow Hill's Blue Print, #277 GCH Rosmoor Protocol, #281 CH Jesstar Capitano, #287 GCH Suncrest Rhetoric, #291 GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park


Dogs in Group 4: #235, #255, #299, #303, #309, #311, #323, #333, #335, #339, #349, #359, #363, #367, #369, #375, #381, #397, #401, #413, #417

Absent in Group 4: #255, #311, #335, #339, #367, #417

Group 4 Cuts: #349 GCH Oyez Darmil Drop Everything, #363 CH Jana Armitage Freelance NA, #369 GCH Grandgables The Chill Factor, #375 CH Barwood Sound Sensation, #401 GCH Attridge National Treasure, #413 GCH Solange Valedictorian


Dogs in Group 5: #427, #443, #445, #469, #471, #475, #477, #485, Move ups: #15, #253, #457,
Veterans: #329, #71

Absent in Group 5: #427, #443, #445, #475

Group 5 Cuts: #471 GCH KeDios The Right Stuff, #457 Trilliant Troubadour, #329 GCH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer, #71 CH Sooners The Huntsman OA OAJ, #277 GCH Rosmoor Protocol


2nd Cut Dogs: #61 CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm, #81, GCH Homewood In The Hamptons,#103 CH Rosmoor Mojave, #169 CH Laureate Invincible, #207 GCH Lochlyn All Jacked Up, #215 GCH Carmylie Sea Wave, #275 GCH Shadow Hill's Blue Print, #277 GCH Rosmoor Protocol, #287 GCH Suncrest Rhetoric, #291 GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park, #369 GCH Grandgables The Chill Factor, #413 GCH Solange Valedictorian, #329 GCH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer


Bitches in Group 1: #28, #32, #44, #46, #52, #70, #96, #98, #100, #108, #122, #134, #138, #148, #208, #242, #246, #274, #276, #280, #532

Absent in Group 1: #100, #134, #246, #276

Group 1 Cuts: #28 GCH Acadia Serenity, #32 GCH Homespun Unveiled, #138 CH Grandgables She's Outa Deja Blue, #148 GCH Con Brio Caprice Que Cera Cera, #274 CH Jesstar Wisteria, #532 GCH Solange Significant


Bitches in Group 2: #298, #306, #364, #374, #378, #380, #386, #460, #480, #498, #510, #512, #522, #526, #528, #530, #538, #552, #572

Absent in Group 2: #364, #526, #552, #572

Group 2 Cuts: #298 GCH Amber Hill Ocean's Pearl, #380 GCH Mystic Outspoken, #386 GCH Suncrest Cerulean, #498 GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans, #522 CH Shaizach Magnifique, #528 CH Jesstar Ce Soir, #530 GCH Solange Body Lanquage


Bitches in Group 3: #578, #598, #600, #602, #604, #624, #640, #642, #644, #662, #664, Move Ups:#230, #520,Veterans: #442, #434, #21 (WD), #334 (WB)

Absent in Group 3: #602

Group 3 Cuts: #578 GCH Caerleon Sunset Sensation, #598 CH Trilliant Emmaline, #604 CH Icon Black Diamonds And Dice, #624 GCH Trelynn's Something About Amy, #644 GCH Vision Amazing Grace , #664 CH Grandgables Glamour Puss, #520 Shaizach Synonyms And Spice, #442 CH Playland Sweet Home Alabama, #434 CH Shelhaven Rabbit Run Rhapsody, #640 CH Solange Sunway Aperitif


2nd Cut Bitches: #28 GCH Acadia Serenity, #32 GCH Homespun Unveiled, #532 GCH Solange Significant, #298 GCH Amber Hill Ocean's Pearl, #380 GCH Mystic Outspoken, #386 GCH Suncrest Cerulean, #498 GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans, #530 GCH Solange Body Lanquage, #578 GCH Caerleon Sunset Sensation, #598 CH Trilliant Emmaline, #644 GCH Vision Amazing Grace,, #442 CH Playland Sweet Home Alabama, #434 CH Shelhaven Rabbit Run Rhapsody



4:11 PM

2nd Cut Dogs:
#61 CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm, #81, GCH Homewood In The Hamptons,#103 CH Rosmoor Mojave, #169 CH Laureate Invincible, #207 GCH Lochlyn All Jacked Up, #215 GCH Carmylie Sea Wave, #275 GCH Shadow Hill's Blue Print, #277 GCH Rosmoor Protocol, #287 GCH Suncrest Rhetoric, #291 GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park, #369 GCH Grandgables The Chill Factor, #413 GCH Solange Valedictorian, #329 GCH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer

2nd Cut Bitches: #28 GCH Acadia Serenity, #32 GCH Homespun Unveiled, #532 GCH Solange Significant, #298 GCH Amber Hill Ocean's Pearl, #380 GCH Mystic Outspoken, #386 GCH Suncrest Cerulean, #498 GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans, #530 GCH Solange Body Lanquage, #578 GCH Caerleon Sunset Sensation, #598 CH Trilliant Emmaline, #644 GCH Vision Amazing Grace, #442 CH Playland Sweet Home Alabama, #434 CH Shelhaven Rabbit Run Rhapsody


5:10 PM

3rd Cut: #61 CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm, #81, GCH Homewood In The Hamptons, #169 CH Laureate Invincible, #207 GCH Lochlyn All Jacked Up, #215 GCH Carmylie Sea Wave, #277 GCH Rosmoor Protocol, #287 GCH Suncrest Rhetoric, , #291 GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park, #369 GCH Grandgables The Chill Factor, #413 GCH Solange Valedictorian, #329 GCH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer, #386 GCH Suncrest Cerulean, #530 GCH Solange Body Lanquage, #598 CH Trilliant Emmaline, #442 CH Playland Sweet Home Alabama, #434 CH Shelhaven Rabbit Run Rhapsody, #275 GCH Shadow Hill's Blue Print, #498 GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans

Best of Breed
#498 GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
Sire: CH Windover Stroke Of Midnight
Dam: CH Thunderhill's Tempting Fate
Breeder: Michelle Miller and Marty Miller
Owner: Michelle and Marty Miller and Anne Power

^ up to fast path menu

Best of Winners
#334 Miqelon Perfect Storm (Open Blue)
Sire: CH Suncrest Muscovado
Dam: CH Miquelon Summer Storm
Breeder: Jenna and Rhonda Cruthers
Owner: Jenna and Rhonda Cruthers

^ up to fast path menu

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
#277 GCH Rosmoor Protocol
Sire: CH Pop Star SS of Northern Farm
Dam: CH Rosmoor Rapture
Breeder: Jennie Hynes, Rose Tomlin
Owner: Jennie Hynes, Rose Tomlin

Select Dog
#169 CH Laureate Invincible
Sire: Laureate Invictus 
Dam: CH Laureate Immortality 
Breeder: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic 
Owner: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic

Select Bitch
GCH Suncrest Cerulean 

Sire: CH Lochlyn Dream Catcher
Dam: CH Suncrest Ganache
Breeder: Greg Speeks, Doug Mock
Owner, Greg Speeks, Doug Mock 

^ up to fast path menu

Merit Awards
#61 CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm
#81 GCH Homewood In The Hamptons
#207 GCH Lochlyn All Jacked Up
#215 GCH Carmylie Sea Wave
#275 GCH Shadow Hill's Blue Print
#287 GCH Suncrest Rhetoric
#291 GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park
#329 CH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer
#369 GCH Grandgables The Chill Factor
#413 GCH Solange Valedictorian
#530 GCH Solange Body Language
#598 CH Trilliant Emmaline
#442 CH Playland Sweet Home Alabama
#434 CH Shelhaven Rabbit Run Rhapsody

^ up to fast path men

CONTACT US
Report specialty results to Editor Onnaka Dudley at EmmeCDX@aol.com

Send all advertising inquiries to: sheltiesonline@fastmail.us

 SHELTIESONLINE.COM © 2004 - 2017 | CONTACT US at sheltiesonline@fastmail.us