colliesonline.com
|
Results | Class Placements | upcoming | previews | breakdowns

American shetland sheepdog association national specialty

Breed Conformation

April 20 - 23, 2005

Judge: Tom Coen (Dogs, BIS); Nioma Stoner Coen (Bitches and Stud Dog Class)

Held at Gateway Center
Collinsville, Illinois

Dogs In Competition: 672
Conformation Breakdown: 211-289 (79-55) 14-24

Wednesday

Dogs, 6 to 9 Months, Sable and White (32 entered 4 absent -- results posted at 9:10 a.m. CST)

> View entries

1. Westar's Faron, Mark Hersman
2. Shamont Back To Basics, Linda Sanders
3. Playland Snoop Doggy Dog, Cindy and Lisa Bays
4. Brieya Vinification, Deidre Komarek

Dogs, 6 to 9 Months, AOAC (16 entered 5 absent -- results posted at 9:45 a.m.)

> View entries

1. Cathance Kirby Stormtracker, Lynda Bernier
2. Icon Gala Lunar Eclipse, Gael Silverman
3. Imagine Macchiato, Maria Gardella
4. Cathance On Broadway, Lynda Bernier

Bitches, 6 to 9 Months, Sable and White (42 entered 9 absent -- posted at 11:23 a.m. CST)

> View entries

1. Heatherland Wish On A Star, Sandra MacIntosh Feret
2. Shelhaven Temptation, Robert and Karen Henley
3. Sirron's Front Page, Anne and Samantha Norris
4. Wyndmyst Anticipation
, Diane Debolt, Julie Desy, Carol Howell

Bitches, 6 to 9 Months, AOAC (20 entered 5 absent -- results posted at 12:03 p.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Imagine Dangerous Curves
, Maria Gardella
2. Twin Cedar's Miss Oklahoma, Kathy McFall, Jennifer and Jeannie Selby
3. Blue Heavens Simply Electrifying, Kyle Bohnekamp, Lisa and Lloyd Graser
4. Icon Valley View Soleil, Diane LaClare
Dogs, 9 to 12 Months, Sable and White (34 entered 7 absent -- posted at 1:12 p.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Domaine's Diplomat, Deborah Miller, Donald Miller, Emily Miller

2. Con Brio Kountry Broadway, Sharon Laufer, Jennifer Moore
3. Sharrow Just An Illusion, Margaret Pratt
4. Jana-Barwood Winners Circle, Nancy Porta
Dogs, 9 to 12 Months, AOAC (25 entered 10 absent -- results posted at 2:00 p.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Sumersong Secret Weapon
, Peggy and Jan Haderlie
2. Sea Haven's Sharper Image, Yvonne Samuelson
3. Sandance Star Gate, Susan Worsham
4. About Towne Pacific Paray, Paul Flores, Tray Pittman
Bitches, 9 to 12 Months, Sable and White (44 entered 11 absent -- posted at 3:32 p.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Laureate Lourdes, Kim Aston, Peter Culumovic

2. Laureate L'Audace, Kim Aston, Peter Culumovic
3. Trevanne's Summer, Crystal Laurin
4. Daval Whimsical, Alice McCarty, Mary Galbway
Bitches, 9 to 12 Months, AOAC (48 entered 14 absent -- results posted at 5:15 p.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Hillstone I Love Trouble, Pat Mahoney

2. Sharzach One Life To Life, Rebecca Goldberg-Jarit
3. Toven On The Wings Of Winter, Toni Mapes
4. Cataways Craigmour On A Whim, Anita Paull, Patty Page

Thursday

Dogs, 12 to 18 Months, Sable and White (39 entered, 13 absent -- posted at 9:15 a.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Sandance Ardastra, Susan Worsham

2. Coastal Wintercreek Mas' Tequila, Debby and Jim Gayton and Stephanie Josey
3. Tymeless Shockin' Y'all, LeAnn Nelson
4. Magic Winds Purnata, Julie Leal
Dogs, 12 to 18 Months, AOAC (17, 6 absent -- posted at 9:54 a.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Kankun's A Whole New World, Marlene Kuhn

2. Homewood Hoopla, Carl and Patricia Skinner
3. Homewood Face On, Barbara Kenealy
4. Shadow Hill Harry Potter, Jane Hammett and Don Bright
Dogs, Novice (11 entered, 3 absent -- posted at 10:20 a.m. CST)

> View entries

1. Silver Sion Grat Vega, Masafumi Kishiro
2. Kyrie Dream Catcher, Allison Van Buren
3. Lynphil's Raleigh Rye, Philip, Linda and Crystal Wendling
4. Belmark Photo Finish, Bella Thompson

Bitches, 12 to 18 Months, Sable and White (36 entered, 12 absent -- posted at 11:35 a.m. CST)
> View entries

1. C-A-Moon Marina Del Rey, Cheryl Moon Kelly

2. Sharzach Rosalita Senorita, Rebecca Goldberg
3. Lynphil Shiraz, Philip, Linda and Crystal Wendling
4. Mistybrooks Singles Club, Karen Hase and Jan Williams
Bitches, 12 to 18 Months, AOAC (33 entered, 7 absent, 1 move up -- posted at 12:42 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. C-A-Moon Paris Hilton, Cheryl Moon Kelly
2. Blue Heaven Simply Stunning, Priscilla Gardner and Lisa and Lloyd Graser
3. Carmylie Bibi Birdie, Jean Simmonds
4. Blue Heavens Simply Divine, Lisa and Lloyd Graser

Bitches, Novice (24 entered, 7 absent -- posted at 1:28 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. Trevanne's Kournikova, Crystal Laurin
2. Laureate Ice Goddess, Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic
3. Rosmoor Sharzack Starlet, Jennie Hynes and Rebecca Goldberg
4. Playland In Time Will Tell, Cindy and Lisa Bays

Dogs, Bred-By-Exhibitor (17 entered, 2 absent -- posted at 2:21 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. Lochleven War Admiral, Debbie and Natli VanderWerken
2. Citation Livin' On The Edge, Jane Howard and Rich Jander
3. Shield Crest Nevada, Charlene Jones and Sheila Monks
4. Homespun Dream Weaver, Julie Iverson, DVM

Dogs, American Bred (25 entered, 7 absent -- posted at 3:20 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. My Lord's Thyme Lasts Forever, Don and Marianne Lewis
2. Apple Acres Odyssey Outline, Kim Watt and Locklyn Guzman
3. Cataway The Court Western, Patty Page
4. Rabbit Run Silverado, Connie Nelson, Samantha Zagskorn, Mike and Tess Esch

Bitches, Bred-By-Exhibitor (33 entered, 9 absent -- posted at 4:26 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. Shadow Hill Satin Dove, Jane Hammett and Don Bright
2. Shulale Victoria, Sharlene Defee-Rubenstein and Jeannette Zoss
3. Mistybrook's Kiss And Tell, Jan Williams
4. Ashbury Legalize It, Pete Denbow

Bitches, American Bred (34 entered, 9 absent -- posted at 5:40 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. Afta's Fancy, Jo Anne Lund and Beverly Llewellyn
2. Redfield Windsong, Jean Adair and Mary Mahaffey
3. Silverado Madison Avenue, Samantha Zagskorn and Christopher Burris
4. Cindahope Heathcliff Hot Pocket, Nancy, Liz and Richard Hildreth

Friday

Dogs, Open, Tri, Bi-Black (23 entered, 9 absent, 1 move up -- posted at 8:44 a.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Barkley's SS Pure Soul, Rodney Oishi

2. Bach Bill Riley, Deborah Rimkus
3. Kirenes Clean Sweep, Kristi Walker and V. Robinson
4. Kyrie Gladiator, Debbie Miller and Tracy Grathwohl
Dogs, Open, Blue Merle, Bi-Blue (17 entered, 4 absent -- posted at 9:25 a.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Miqelon Khorizma, Jenna Cruthers
2. WistWin-Primo Artic, Johanna Primeaux
3. Krentel Its Kismet, Kathy Sheets and Guy Mauldon
4. Emperor Singin' The Blues, Mary Stuller
Dogs, Open Sable and White (32 entered, 3 absent, 1 move up -- posted at 10:48 a.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Reinmaur's Firecracker, Maureen McCaveney

2. Primo Grand Slam, Johanna Primeaux
3. Playland Rydin On The Edge, Cindy and Lisa Bays
4. Laureate Lakota, Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic
Winners Dog (posted at 11:30 a.m. CST)

> Overview

Silver Sion Grat Vega 3/20/1999
Sire: CH Macdega Evergreen
Dam: Silver Sion Indian Look II
Breeder: Tsutomu Mochizuki
Owner: Masafumi Kishiro

Reserve Winners Dog
Reinmaur's Firecracker 7/7/2000
Sire: CH Barwoods Bushfire
Dam: CH Lynphil's Dream Coat
Breeder: Maureen McCaveney
Owner: Maureen McCaveney
Bitches, Open, Tri, Bi-Black (28 entered, 6 absent -- posted at 12:57 p.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Sharrow Arizona Nights, Lyndee Krivanek and Margaret Pratt

2. Winmar Wildflower, Judy Cooper
3. Emprise Behold CD, Diane Troese
4. Laurien Forget Me Not, Laurie O'Brien and Pat Mahoney
Bitches, Open, Blue Merle, Bi-Blue (29 entered, 9 absent 5 move ups -- posted at 1:42 CST)

> View entries

1. Odyssey Trimmed In Lace, Kim Watt
2. Skyview's Lunar Eclipse, Suzanne and Gary Schmidt
3. Shaizach Iridescent, Rebecca Goldberg
4. Fantasia Bodacious, Pete Denbow

Bitches, Open, Sable and White (46 entered, 18 absent, 3 move ups -- posted at 2:59 p.m.)

> View entries

1. Lynphil's Classy Lil Chassis, Linda and Phillip Wendling
2. Consort Clearsky Glory Bee, Terry Jennings and Pat Perry
3. Gryphyn Southern Belle, Nola Boyd and Madeleine Griffin-Cone
4. Shadland Sonatina, Joyce Woolridge

Winners Bitch (posted at 3:35 p.m. CST)

> Overview

Lynphil's Classy Lil Chassis 12/22/1995
Sire: CH Ransom Hill's So Far So Good
Dam: Lynphil's Touch Of An Angel
Breeder: Linda and Phillip Wendling
Owner: Linda and Phillip Wendling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillstone I Love Trouble 6/24/2004
Sire: CH Popstar SS of Northern Farm
Dam: CH Hillstone's Runaway Bride
Breeder: Pat Mahoney
Owner: Pat Mahoney
Dogs, Veterans, 9 to 12 Years (12 entered, 1 absent -- posted at 4:24 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. CH Homewood Hurricane, Carl and Patty Skinner and Dusty Spacht
2. CH Laureate Santana, Denise Cornelssen
3. CH Bronwyn Vuitton, Pam Encell and Cindy Eads-McVoy
4. CH Ozark Crest Undeniable, Karen Munster

Dogs, Veterans, 12 Years and Older (3 entered, posted at 4:36 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. CH Acorn Darmil's Hanky Panky (1/9/1992), Heidi and Peter Jacobson
2. CH Winslow My Pride And Joy UD RN OA OAJ OAP OJP (10/31/1990), Mary Spillman
3. CH Dury Voe Zydeco (2/27/1993), Rita DeVito and Judith Kelsey

Bitches, Veteran, 9 to 12 Years (22 entered, 3 absent -- posted at 5:22 p.m. CST)
> View entries

1. CH Granhill Chartin New Design (8/1/1993), William and Dawn Phillips
2. Elbee Cascade India Inc. (1/5/1995), Judy Decker
3. CH Misty Autumn's Holly Holy (8/27/1994), Carolyn Kuzdas and Linda Hillary
4. CH Genesis Forever My Lady (6/12/1995), Janet Whalen
Bitches, Veteran, 12 Years and Older (6 entered, 1 absent -- posted at 5:37 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. CH Kylene Cindahope Picture Me CD AX AXJ NAP NJP (8/18/1991), Karen and Paul Hannah
2. CH Buehneman's Lady In Red (3/4/1992), LuAnn Buehneman
3. Cabriole's Sweet Surrender (10/13/1992), Bryan Borchardt
4. Dimar Black Gold O'Glenn CDX HS OA NAJ (1/7/1992), Dianne Krantz

Bitches, Brood Bitches (6 entered, 3 absent -- posted at 5:52 p.m. CST)

> View entries

1. Sumersong Secret Nights, Wendy Retzer and Peggy Haderlie
2. Odyssey Trimmed In Lace, Kim Watt
3. CH Storyland's Traces Of Dreams, Gayle Rizzo

Dogs, Stud Dogs (22 entered, 10 absent -- posted at 6:59 p.m. CST)
> View entries

1. Ilemist As You Like It, Julie Desy, M. Maust, J. and E. Frazier

2. CH Aynesworth Silver Moonlight, Ellen Worthington
3. Shadow Hill's Polaris, Jane Hammett and Don Bright
4. Odyssey Games Of The Heart, Kim Watt

Saturday

Best of Breed (155 Specials -- 98 Dogs, 57 Bitches)

Note: Dogs are still being moved between groups so be sure to refresh each Group page in your browser to see the latest configuration.

Dogs:
Group 1
(18 entered, 5 absent, 5 in the cut)
Group 2 (21 entered, 5 absent, 5 in the cut)
Group 3 (21 entered, 4 absent, 6 in the cut)
Group 4 (19 entered, 3 absent, 5 in the cut)
Group 5 (22 entered, 5 absent, 8 in the cut)

10 minute break at 12:25 p.m. CST and then Second Dog Cut

Second Dog Cut
619 CH Ozark Crest Fortune In Gold OA OAJ (From Group 1)
627 CH Topshelf Rydin High (From Group 1)
669 CH Classy Tresta's Torment (From Group 2)
677 CH Sea Haven Chasing Moonbeams (From Group 2)
695 CH Denian Deuce's Are Wild (From Group 3)
705 CH Kylene Eden The Dragonslayer (From Group 1)
723 CH Integra Indelible Ink Of Merridon (From Group3)
731 CH Stasec's Great Xpectations (From Group 4)
751 CH Kandisweet War Paint (From Group 4)
777 CH Elbee Fantasia Munkee Bizniz (From Group 5)
785 CH Blue Heavens Silver Rain (From Group 5)
789 CH Apple Acres Expedition (From Group 5)
801 CH Willow Cove's Time Card (From Group 5)
805 CH Montage Booty Call (From Group 5)
519 CH Playland Dallas Cowboy (move up from Open Sable)(From Group 5)

45 Minute Lunch Break at 1:05 p.m. CST

Bitches:
Group 1
(19 entered, 3 absent, 10 in the cut)
Group 2 (20 entered, 4 absent, 3 in the cut)
Group 3 (19 entered, 4 absent, 6 in the cut)
Group 4 (8 entered, 1 absent, plus Veterans, WD and WB, 5 in the cut)

Second Bitch Cut
896 CH Neahm's Kiss Me Kate (From Group 1)
900 CH Shield Crest Anastasiha (From Group 1)
906 CH Laureate Louisiana (From Group 1)
918 CH Montage Sugar Shack II (From Group 1)
922 CH Fantasia Pure Platinum (From Group 1)
926 CH Suncrest Tangueray (From Group 1)
942 CH Rosmoor Rapture (From Group 2)
994 CH Sunway Chartin Unforgettable (From Group 3)
730 CH Stonemills Livin On The Edge (move up from Open Blue)(From Group 4)
593 CH Homewood Hurricane (Veteran Dog, 9 - 12)(From Group 4)
844 CH Grandhill Chartin New Design (Veteran Bitch, 9 - 12)(From Group 4)
607 CH Kylene Cindahope Picture Me CD AX AXJ NAP NJP (Veteran Bitch, 12 and Over)(From Group 4)

FINAL CUT
627 CH Topshelf Rydin High
723 CH Integra Indelible Ink Of Merridon
751 CH Kandisweet War Paint
593 CH Homewood Hurricane (Veteran Dog, 9 - 12)
896 CH Neahm's Kiss Me Kate
900 CH Shield Crest Anastasiha
906 CH Laureate Louisiana
942 CH Rosmoor Rapture

AWARDS OF MERIT
994 CH Sunway Chartin Unforgettable
844 CH Grandhill Chartin New Design (Veteran Bitch, 9 - 12)
627 CH Topshelf Rydin High
751 CH Kandisweet War Paint
942 CH Rosmoor Rapture
900 CH Shield Crest Anastasiha
723 CH Integra Indelible Ink Of Merridon
619 CH Ozark Crest Fortune In Gold OA OAJ
669 CH Classy Tresta's Torment
677 CH Sea Haven Chasing Moonbeams
777 CH Elbee Fantasia Munkee Bizniz
926 CH Suncrest Tangueray
918 CH Montage Sugar Shack II
789 CH Apple Acres Expedition
896 CH Neahm's Kiss Me Kate

Best of Breed
CH Homewood Hurricane 7/27/1995
Sire: CH Macdega Asterisk
Dam: CH Homewood Natalie Cole
Breeder: Carl and Patty Skinner
Owner: Carl and Patty Skinner and Dusty Spacht
Handled by Tammie Gabrielson
Best of Winners
Lynphil's Classy Lil Chassis 12/22/1995
Sire: CH Ransom Hill's So Far So Good
Dam: Lynphil's Touch Of An Angel
Breeder: Linda and Phillip Wendling
Owner: Linda and Phillip Wendling
Handler: Julie Desy
Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
CH Laureate Louisiana 6/27/1996
Sire: CH Dundee Hullston Jambalaya
Dam: Laureate Lexus
Breeder: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic
Owner: Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic
Handler: Rachel Pratt
Winning Pedigrees

> View pedigrees of all the winners

Courtesy of Lisa Porch, Coldstream Shelties

CONTACT US
Report specialty results to Editor Onnaka Dudley at EmmeCDX@aol.com

Send all advertising inquiries to: sheltiesonline@fastmail.us

Google


Search WWW
Search sheltiesonline
 SHELTIESONLINE.COM © 2004 - 2017 | CONTACT US at sheltiesonline@fastmail.us